EleanorVintage's Name the School: Year 4 (CLOSED)

Yup, I have been neglecting this series somewhat so I thought I’d speed it up a bit by giving you the whole year group as opposed to the three classes separated out! Have Fun! :stuck_out_tongue_closed_eyes:

teacher: Deborah ’Debbie’ Marsden (namelover55)

year group assistant: Simon Close (VEL & namelover55)

  1. Euphemia Buckingham (VEL & namelover55)
  2. Scott Jennings (Anthiese & SuzieKim)
  3. Mark Jennings (namelover55 & SuzieKim)
  4. Elspeth Coyne (Anthiese, huia & VEL)
  5. Manon Descôteaux (isaberry & liberty.mairead)
  6. Celestina Lo Conte (Anthiese, tessp8 & alessia810)
  7. Luke Mason-Moore (VEL & SuzieKim)
  8. Noam Mizrahi (VEL, Val6672, EagleEyes, liberty.mairead & SuzieKim)
  9. Emma-Irene Thijssen (Val6672)
  10. Adrian Tan (VEL & Anthiese)
  11. Fabian Westmorland (VEL & charmingpie19)
  12. Sophie Wilson (Val6672 & namelover55)
  13. Hugh Matthews (isaberry & huia)
  14. Eleanor-Victoria Haig (SuzieKim & ashybear02)

Year 4 Class One :two_hearts:
If there is already a surname given, then the child has a sibling/siblings in a previous class which I have named next to them for reference.

teacher: FN: the name of one of your male relatives // LN: one syllable.

year group assistant: FN: girls name beginning with the letter ‘M’ // LN: starts with the letter ’S.’

  1. FN: Ghanaian boys name // LN: Asante.
    (sister Ama)

  2. FN: a girls name from this list // LN: Bezuidenhout.
    (sister Olympia)

  3. FN: a girls name inspired by history // LN: surname taken from a children’s novel.

  4. FN: A name that starts with the letter ‘Z’ // LN: double surname, both parts two syllables.

  5. FN: uncommon Spanish girls name // LN: Bolaños De Valera.
    (siblings Asunción & Josue-Nazario)

  6. FN: German boys name // LN: Durchdenwald.
    (brothers Alois & Otto)

  7. FN: gentlemanly vintage boys name // LN: Hardcastle.
    (brothers Rupert & Lionel)

  8. FN: A boys name you have recently discovered // LN: surname starts with the letter ‘Q.’

  9. FN: a girls name that isn’t ready for a revival yet // LN: inspired by nature.

  10. FN: Polish boys name // LN: Kaczyński.
    (siblings Wiesław & Diana)

  11. FN: Indian girls name // LN: Korrapati.
    (brother Aarav)

  12. FN: spanish boys name // LN: Pérez-Aquino.
    (brother Ygnasio)

  13. FN: gender neutral name // LN: surname starts with the letter ‘G.’

  14. FN: double boys name, first part Japanese origin and the other part is a classic name // LN: Sato-Burton.
    (siblings Sakura Charlotte & Kaito James)


Year 4 Class Two :two_hearts:

teacher: FN: Latin boys name // LN: Hispanic origin.

  1. FN: hyphenated name, first part is ‘Jamie’ and the other part is a one syllable girls name // LN: Barlow.
    (siblings Perry-Dean & Macie-Leigh) (twin of child 2)

  2. FN: hyphenated name, first part is ‘Charlie’ and the other part is a one syllable girls name // LN: Barlow.
    (siblings Perry-Dean & Macie-Leigh) (twin of child 1)

  3. FN: a name popular in the year you were born // LN: surname that has the same amount of syllables as your actual surname.

  4. FN: an animal name // LN: 4 letter surname.

  5. FN: biblical boys name // LN: Blyton.
    (siblings Matthew & Susanna)

  6. FN: a name that starts with the letter ‘F’ // LN: Coyne.
    (siblings Elspeth, Duncan, Catherine, Bernard & Alasdair)

  7. FN: double girls name, first part vintage and the second part elegant sounding // LN: Keats.
    (sister Cecily Marguerite)

  8. FN: Estonian boys name // LN: Kruus.
    (sister Grete)

  9. FN: a name that makes you think of Paris in the early 1900s // LN: elegant & refined sounding French surname

  10. FN: cottage core boys name // LN: something you would find in a forest.

  11. FN: old German boys name // LN: von Humboldt.
    (brother Aldegar)

  12. FN: girls name from this list // LN: Wellesley.
    (siblings Daniel & Joanna)

  13. FN: vintage girls name // LN: Wilcox.
    (sister Marnie)

  14. FN: a name that feels spunky and feisty // LN: surname starts with the letter ‘Z.’


Year 4 Class Three :two_hearts:

teacher: FN: hyphenated, midcentury sounding girls name // LN: starts with the letter ‘B.’

  1. FN: hyphenated name, first part is ‘Anne’ and the second part is a traditional girls name // LN: Berlin.
    (brother Michael)

  2. FN: elegant, vintage girls name // LN: Blumenthal.
    (sister Henrietta)

  3. FN: scholarly, historical sounding boys name // LN: Caraway.
    (brothers Theodoric, Wulfstan & Isambard)

  4. FN: short boys name // LN: Cattermole.
    (brother Finn)

  5. FN: a boys name that makes you think of magic // LN: surname starts with the letter ‘V.’

  6. FN: romantic sounding girls name // LN: Fonteyn.
    (sister Leonora)

  7. FN: Hungarian girls name // LN: Horváth.
    (brothers István & Miklós)

  8. FN: boys name from this list // LN: Kendall-Jones.
    (sister Lauren) (twin of child 8 )

  9. FN: girls name from this list // LN: Kendall-Jones.
    (sister Lauren) (twin of child 7)

  10. FN: a boys name that isn’t ready for a revival yet // LN: inspired by a material.

  11. FN: boys name from this list // LN: O’Donnell.
    (brother Mark)

  12. FN: a girls name you think should be used more often // LN: Westmorland.
    (brothers Fabian & Duncan)

  13. FN: a boys name that starts with the same letter as your first name // LN: the name of your favourite restaurant.

  14. FN: a name that feels sweet and innocent // LN: surname starts with the same letter as the first name.

1 Like

Teacher: Mr. [name_u]Jude[/name_u] [name_u]Banks[/name_u]
Assistant: [name_f]Monica[/name_f] [name_m]Swift[/name_m]

  1. Abeiku [name_u]Asante[/name_u]
  2. [name_f]Cliodhna[/name_f] Bezuidenhout “Clio”
  3. [name_f]Janina[/name_f] [name_u]Read[/name_u] (after [name_f]Janina[/name_f] [name_m]Rodriguez[/name_m] and [name_u]Arthur[/name_u] Read)
  4. [name_f]Zadie[/name_f] Johnson-Warner
  5. [name_f]Immaculata[/name_f] Bolaños De [name_f]Valera[/name_f]
  6. [name_m]Günter[/name_m] Durchdenwald
  7. [name_u]Claude[/name_u] Hardcastle
  8. [name_m]Emil[/name_m] [name_u]Quincy[/name_u]
  9. [name_f]Jennifer[/name_f] [name_m]Oakes[/name_m]
  10. [name_m]Franciszek[/name_m] Kaczyński
  11. [name_f]Priya[/name_f] Korrapati
  12. [name_m]Santiago[/name_m] Pérez-Aquino
  13. [name_u]Riley[/name_u] [name_m]Graham[/name_m]
  14. [name_u]Haru[/name_u] [name_u]Henry[/name_u] Sato-Burton

Teacher: Mr. [name_u]Gianni[/name_u] Gonzales

  1. Jamie-Rose [name_m]Barlow[/name_m]
  2. Charlie-Anne [name_m]Barlow[/name_m]
  3. [name_f]Emily[/name_f] [name_m]Gordon[/name_m]
  4. [name_m]Hawk[/name_m] [name_m]Ross[/name_m]
  5. [name_u]Joseph[/name_u] Blyton
  6. [name_m]Fletcher[/name_m] Coyne
  7. [name_f]Ingrid[/name_f] [name_f]Amelia[/name_f] [name_u]Keats[/name_u]
  8. [name_u]Mati[/name_u] Kruus
  9. [name_m]Simon[/name_m] Treebark
  10. Burkhard von Humboldt
  11. [name_f]Laura[/name_f] [name_f]Wellesley[/name_f]
  12. [name_f]Flossie[/name_f] Wilcox
  13. [name_f]Maxine[/name_f] Zirkoff “Max”

Teacher: Betsy-Marie Blankenship

  1. Anne-Louise [name_u]Berlin[/name_u]
  2. [name_f]Wilhelmina[/name_f] Blumenthal
  3. [name_m]Endicott[/name_m] [name_u]Caraway[/name_u]
  4. [name_u]Van[/name_u] Cattermole
  5. [name_u]Harry[/name_u] [name_m]Valencio[/name_m]
  6. [name_f]Catalina[/name_f] Fonteyn
  7. [name_f]Zsófia[/name_f] Horváth
  8. [name_u]David[/name_u] Kendall-Jones
  9. [name_f]Bethany[/name_f] Kendall-Jones
  10. [name_m]Brandon[/name_m] Fleece
  11. [name_m]Philip[/name_m] O’Donnell
  12. [name_f]Imogen[/name_f] Westmorland
  13. [name_m]Mathias[/name_m] [name_m]Culver[/name_m]
  14. [name_f]Daisy[/name_f] Dunning

Teacher: [name_m]Herbert[/name_m] [name_u]Dean[/name_u] (Herbie)
Year Group Assistant: [name_f]Melanie[/name_f] [name_u]Sullivan[/name_u]

  1. [name_m]Kojo[/name_m] [name_u]Asante[/name_u]
  2. [name_f]Oceana[/name_f] Bezuidenhout
  3. [name_f]Cleo[/name_f] [name_m]Potter[/name_m]
  4. [name_u]Zeke[/name_u] Davis-Wilson
  5. [name_f]Luz[/name_f] Bolanos de [name_f]Valera[/name_f]
  6. [name_u]Joseph[/name_u] Durchdenwald
  7. [name_u]Walter[/name_u] Hardcastle
  8. [name_u]Julian[/name_u] [name_m]Quade[/name_m]
  9. [name_f]Mavis[/name_f] [name_u]Forest[/name_u]
  10. [name_m]Casimir[/name_m] Kaczyński
  11. [name_f]Padma[/name_f] Korrapati
  12. [name_m]Manuel[/name_m] Perez-Aquino
  13. [name_u]Sawyer[/name_u] [name_m]Grant[/name_m]
  14. [name_m]Hiro[/name_m] [name_u]William[/name_u] Sato-Burton

Teacher: [name_m]Octavius[/name_m] [name_m]Ramirez[/name_m]

  1. Jamie-Rose [name_m]Barlow[/name_m]
  2. Charlie-Kay [name_m]Barlow[/name_m]
  3. [name_f]Emily[/name_f] [name_m]Garrison[/name_m]
  4. [name_u]Fox[/name_u] [name_u]Dean[/name_u]
  5. [name_u]Joseph[/name_u] Blyton
  6. [name_f]Felicity[/name_f] Coyne
  7. [name_f]Mavis[/name_f] [name_f]Evangeline[/name_f] [name_u]Keats[/name_u]
  8. [name_f]Aino[/name_f] Kruus
  9. [name_f]Marguerite[/name_f] [name_m]Dubois[/name_m]
  10. [name_u]Alden[/name_u] [name_u]Oak[/name_u]
  11. [name_m]Jurgen[/name_m] von Humboldt
  12. [name_f]Anna[/name_f] [name_f]Wellesley[/name_f]
  13. [name_f]Lois[/name_f] Wilcox
  14. [name_f]Zoey[/name_f] Zimmerman

Teacher: Susan-Deborah [name_u]Baker[/name_u]

  1. Anne-Emily [name_u]Berlin[/name_u]
  2. [name_f]Ophelia[/name_f] Blumenthal
  3. [name_m]Wilfred[/name_m] [name_u]Caraway[/name_u]
  4. [name_u]Rhys[/name_u] Cattermole
  5. [name_u]Morgan[/name_u] [name_m]Vincent[/name_m]
  6. [name_u]Evelyn[/name_u] Fonteyn
  7. [name_f]Agnes[/name_f] Horvath
  8. [name_u]Jack[/name_u] Kendall-Jones
  9. [name_f]Amy[/name_f] Kendall-Jones
  10. [name_m]Rufus[/name_m] [name_u]Steele[/name_u]
  11. [name_u]John[/name_u] O’Donnell
  12. [name_u]Julien[/name_u] Westmorland
  13. [name_m]Andrew[/name_m] Babes
  14. [name_f]Chloe[/name_f] [name_m]Crew[/name_m]

teacher: Mr. [name_u]Daniel[/name_u] [name_m]Jones[/name_m]
year group assistant: [name_f]Molly[/name_f] [name_m]Smith[/name_m]

1: [name_f]Yaba[/name_f] [name_u]Asante[/name_u].
2: [name_f]Celeste[/name_f] Bezuidenhout.
3: [name_u]Anne[/name_u] Beaker
4. [name_u]Zoe[/name_u] Harper-Reynolds
5. [name_f]Violeta[/name_f] LN: Bolaños De [name_f]Valera[/name_f]
6: [name_m]Jonas[/name_m] Durchdenwald.
7: [name_m]Edwin[/name_m] Hardcastle.
8: [name_u]Remington[/name_u] [name_u]Quinn[/name_u]
9: [name_f]Jemima[/name_f] [name_u]Bird[/name_u]
10: [name_f]Zuzanna[/name_f] Kaczyński.
11: [name_f]Priya[/name_f] Korrapati.
12: [name_u]Angel[/name_u] Pérez-Aquino.
13: [name_u]Avery[/name_u] [name_u]George[/name_u]
14: [name_u]Haru[/name_u] [name_u]Jack[/name_u] Sato-Burton.

Year 4 Class Two

teacher: [name_m]Felix[/name_m] Gomez

1: Jamie-Jospehine [name_m]Barlow[/name_m]
2: Charlie-Rose [name_m]Barlow[/name_m]
3: [name_f]Emma[/name_f] [name_m]Harrison[/name_m]
4: [name_u]Wren[/name_u] [name_u]Jack[/name_u]
5: Jospeh Blyton.
6: [name_f]Fiona[/name_f] Coyne.
7: [name_f]Violet[/name_f] [name_f]Elisabetta[/name_f] [name_u]Keats[/name_u]
8: [name_u]Mati[/name_u] Kruus.
9: [name_f]Vivienne[/name_f] [name_f]Monet[/name_f]
10: [name_m]Ambrose[/name_m] [name_u]Branch[/name_u]
11: [name_m]Ulrich[/name_m] von Humboldt.
12: [name_f]Emily[/name_f] [name_f]Wellesley[/name_f].
13: [name_f]Rebecca[/name_f] Wilcox.
14: [name_u]Juniper[/name_u] [name_m]Zachary[/name_m]

Year 4 Class Three

teacher: Barbara-Ann [name_m]Bradford[/name_m]

1: Anne-Charlotte [name_u]Berlin[/name_u]
2: [name_f]Josephine[/name_f] Blumenthal.
3: [name_m]Hugo[/name_m] [name_u]Caraway[/name_u].
4: [name_u]Beau[/name_u] Cattermole.
5: [name_u]Harry[/name_u] [name_m]Vincent[/name_m]
6: [name_u]Florence[/name_u] Fonteyn.
7: [name_f]Agnes[/name_f] Horváth
8: [name_u]Liam[/name_u] Kendall-Jones
9: [name_f]Ella[/name_f] Kendall-Jones.
10: [name_m]Bruce[/name_m] [name_m]Woods[/name_m]
11: [name_m]Stuart[/name_m] O’Donnell.
12: [name_u]Briar[/name_u] Westmorland
13: [name_m]Darius[/name_m] McDonald
14: [name_f]Jenna[/name_f] [name_u]Jensen[/name_u]

Teacher: [name_m]Nathaniel[/name_m] [name_m]Jones[/name_m]

Year Group Assistant: [name_f]Maeve[/name_f] [name_u]Sutton[/name_u]

1 Coblah [name_u]Asante[/name_u]
2 [name_f]Caroline[/name_f] Bezuidenhout
3 [name_f]Araminta[/name_f] [name_m]Potter[/name_m]
4 [name_u]Zephyr[/name_u] Smith-Mills
5 [name_f]Eloisa[/name_f] Bolaños De [name_f]Valera[/name_f]
6 [name_m]Eduard[/name_m] Durchdenwald
7 [name_m]Benedict[/name_m] Hardcastle
8 [name_m]Eliel[/name_m] Quarrington
9 [name_f]Nancy[/name_f] [name_u]Sol[/name_u]
10 [name_m]Aleksy[/name_m] Kaczyński
11 Suvarna Korrapati
12 [name_m]Mateo[/name_m] Pérez-Aquino
13 [name_u]Sage[/name_u] [name_m]Gallagher[/name_m]
14 Hiroki [name_u]Benjamin[/name_u] Sato-Burton “Hiro”


Teacher: [name_m]Aurelius[/name_m] [name_u]Garcia[/name_u]

1 Jamie-Pearl [name_m]Barlow[/name_m] (Twin of Charlie-Jade)
2 Charlie-Jade [name_m]Barlow[/name_m] (Twin of Jamie-Pearl)
3 [name_f]Emily[/name_f] [name_u]Banks[/name_u]
4 [name_u]Peregrine[/name_u] Cook
5 [name_u]David[/name_u] Blyton
6 [name_f]Felicity[/name_f] Coyne
7 [name_f]Louisa[/name_f] [name_f]Seraphine[/name_f] [name_u]Keats[/name_u]
8 Endel Kruus
9 [name_f]Marcelle[/name_f] [name_m]Chevalier[/name_m]
10 [name_u]Elliot[/name_u] [name_u]Cedar[/name_u]
11 [name_m]Leopold[/name_m] von Humboldt
12 [name_f]Susan[/name_f] [name_f]Wellesley[/name_f]
13 [name_f]Agatha[/name_f] Wilcox
14 [name_u]Kit[/name_u] Zeelen


Teacher: Cynthia-Susan [name_m]Bates[/name_m]

1 Anne-Emilia [name_u]Berlin[/name_u]
2 [name_f]Evangeline[/name_f] Blumenthal
3 [name_m]Amadeus[/name_m] [name_u]Caraway[/name_u]
4 [name_u]Kit[/name_u] Cattermole
5 [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_u]Van[/name_u] Andel
6 [name_f]Adelaida[/name_f] Fonteyn
7 [name_f]Katarina[/name_f] Horváth
8 [name_m]Thomas[/name_m] Kendall-Jones (Twin of Holly)
9 [name_u]Holly[/name_u] Kendall-Jones. (Twin of Thomas)
10 [name_m]Elmo[/name_m] [name_u]Steele[/name_u]
11 [name_u]James[/name_u] O’Donnell
12 [name_f]Pearl[/name_f] Westmorland
13 [name_u]Henry[/name_u] [name_u]Walker[/name_u] (Actually Wok In, but it sounds similar)
14 [name_f]Maeve[/name_f] Meerman

class one

teacher: peter burke

year group assistant: mireille stockley

  1. kwaku asante (sister: ama)
  2. florencia bezuidenhout (sister: olympia)
  3. delphi lacey
  4. zainab abbas ali
  5. caridad bolaños de valera (siblings: ascunción & josue-nazario)
  6. ivo durchdenwald (brothers: alois & otto)
  7. edmund hardcastle (brothers: rupert & lionel)
  8. fenrir qvarnström
  9. sharon beecroft
  10. piotr kaczyński (siblings: wiesław & diana)
  11. divya korrapati (brother: aarav)
  12. javier pérez-aquino (brother: ygnasio)
  13. beau glover
  14. riku thomas sato-burton (siblings: sakura charlotte & kaito james)

class two

teacher: victor rojas

  1. jamie-ann barlow (twin: charlie-jane; siblings: perry-dean & macie leigh)
  2. charlie-jane barlow (twin: jamie-ann; siblings: perry-dean & macie leigh)
  3. chloe ackerley
  4. raven cole
  5. nathaniel blyton (siblings: matthew & susanna)
  6. fergus coyne (siblings: elspeth, duncan, catherine, bernard, alasdair)
  7. honor genevieve keats (sister: cecily marguerite)
  8. jaan kruus (sister: grete)
  9. claudette reignier
  10. theodore leaf
  11. engelbert von humboldt (brother: aldegar)
  12. lucy wellesley (siblings: daniel & joanna)
  13. elsie wilcox (sister: marnie)
  14. frankie zhang

class three

teacher: carol-anne bryce

  1. anne-sarah berlin (brother: michael)
  2. rosemary blumenthal (sister: henrietta)
  3. horatio caraway (brothers: theodoric, wolfstan, isambard)
  4. max cattermole (brother: finn)
  5. astor varley
  6. valentina fonteyn (sister: leonora)
  7. réka horváth (brothers: istván & miklós)
  8. adam kendall-jones (twin: aimee; sister: lauren)
  9. aimee kendall-jones (twin: adam; sister: lauren)
  10. gary stone
  11. lewis o’donnell (brother: mark)
  12. isolde westmorland (brothers: fabian & duncan)
  13. everett phoenix
  14. faye faragher

teacher: [name_m]Erik[/name_m] [name_m]Wright[/name_m]

year group assistant: [name_f]Marina[/name_f] [name_m]Stockton[/name_m]

  1. [name_m]Kwadwo[/name_m] [name_u]Asante[/name_u] (sister Ama)
  2. [name_f]Darya[/name_f] Bezuidenhout (sister Olympia)
  3. [name_f]Sylvia[/name_f] Edgley
  4. [name_u]Zenith[/name_u] Foster-Wilson
  5. [name_f]Maristela[/name_f] Bolaños De [name_f]Valera[/name_f] (siblings Asunción & Josue-Nazario)
  6. [name_m]Jonas[/name_m] Durchdenwald (brothers [name_m]Alois[/name_m] & Otto)
  7. [name_m]Edmund[/name_m] Hardcastle (brothers [name_m]Rupert[/name_m] & Lionel)
  8. Leihan [name_m]Qadir[/name_m]
  9. [name_f]Karen[/name_f] [name_u]Pine[/name_u]
  10. [name_m]Nikodem[/name_m] Kaczyński (siblings Wiesław & Diana)
  11. [name_f]Chandra[/name_f] Korrapati (brother Aarav)
  12. Iñigo Pérez-Aquino (brother Ygnasio)
  13. [name_u]Yuri[/name_u] [Gotou (f) / Georgiyev (m)]
  14. [name_m]Louis[/name_m] [name_u]Ren[/name_u] Sato-Burton (siblings [name_f]Sakura[/name_f] [name_f]Charlotte[/name_f] & [name_m]Kaito[/name_m] James)

~~~

teacher: [name_m]Emiliano[/name_m] Quiñones

  1. Jamie-Rose [name_m]Barlow[/name_m] (siblings Perry-Dean & Macie-Leigh) (twin of child 2)
  2. Charlie-Mae [name_m]Barlow[/name_m] (siblings Perry-Dean & Macie-Leigh) (twin of child 1)
  3. [name_f]Natalie[/name_f] [name_u]Ray[/name_u]
  4. [name_f]Fawn[/name_f] [name_f]Eady[/name_f]
  5. [name_m]Philip[/name_m] Blyton (siblings [name_m]Matthew[/name_m] & Susanna)
  6. [Fintan (m) / [name_f]Felicia[/name_f] (f)] Coyne (siblings [name_f]Elspeth[/name_f], [name_m]Duncan[/name_m], [name_f]Catherine[/name_f], [name_m]Bernard[/name_m], & Alasdair)
  7. [name_f]Edith[/name_f] [name_f]Lenore[/name_f] [name_u]Keats[/name_u] (sister [name_f]Cecily[/name_f] Marguerite)
  8. [name_m]Eero[/name_m] Kruus (sister Grete)
  9. Séverin Laclaire
  10. [name_m]Silas[/name_m] Pond
  11. [name_m]Lambert[/name_m] von Humboldt (brother Aldegar)
  12. [name_f]Katherine[/name_f] [name_f]Wellesley[/name_f] (siblings [name_u]Daniel[/name_u] & Joanna)
  13. [name_f]Lena[/name_f] Wilcox (sister Marnie)
  14. [name_f]Calista[/name_f] Zafeiriou

~~~

teacher: Peggy-Sue [name_u]Brooks[/name_u]

  1. Anne-Clara [name_u]Berlin[/name_u] (brother Michael)
  2. [name_f]Josephine[/name_f] Blumenthal (sister Henrietta)
  3. [name_m]Vespasian[/name_m] [name_u]Caraway[/name_u] (brothers [name_m]Theodoric[/name_m], Wulfstan & Isambard)
  4. [name_u]Levi[/name_u] Cattermole (brother Finn)
  5. Corvus [name_u]Vale[/name_u]
  6. [name_f]Celestine[/name_f] Fonteyn (sister Leonora)
  7. Ibolya Horváth (brothers [name_m]István[/name_m] & Miklós)
  8. [name_m]Christopher[/name_m] Kendall-Jones (sister Lauren) (twin of child 9)
  9. [name_f]Sarah[/name_f] Kendall-Jones (sister Lauren) (twin of child 8)
  10. [name_m]Joshua[/name_m] Wool
  11. [name_m]Anthony[/name_m] O’Donnell (brother Mark)
  12. [name_f]Lilac[/name_f] Westmorland (brothers [name_m]Fabian[/name_m] & Duncan)
  13. [name_m]Alfred[/name_m] [name_u]Wolf[/name_u]
  14. [name_f]Lilith[/name_f] Lowenthal

Year 4 Class One

Teacher: [name_m]Jacob[/name_m] [name_u]Dean[/name_u]
Year Group Assistant: [name_f]Maeve[/name_f] Sorenson

  1. [name_m]Kojo[/name_m] [name_u]Asante[/name_u]
  2. [name_f]Antonella[/name_f] Bezuidenhout
  3. [name_f]Cleo[/name_f] [name_u]Pevensie[/name_u]
  4. [name_m]Zane[/name_m] Simon-Edler
  5. [name_f]Mireia[/name_f] Bolaños De [name_f]Valera[/name_f]
  6. [name_m]Hugo[/name_m] Durchdenwald
  7. [name_m]Sebastian[/name_m] Hardcastle
  8. [name_u]Jory[/name_u] [name_u]Quinlan[/name_u]
  9. [name_f]Donna[/name_f] [name_u]Fox[/name_u]
  10. [name_m]Tomasz[/name_m] Kaczyński
  11. [name_f]Jaya[/name_f] Korrapati
  12. [name_f]Bautista[/name_f] Pérez-Aquino
  13. [name_u]Ren[/name_u] [name_m]Gallagher[/name_m]
  14. [name_m]Akio[/name_m] [name_u]David[/name_u] Sato-Burton

Year 4 Class Two

Teacher: [name_m]Dominic[/name_m] Hernández

  1. Jamie-Rose [name_m]Barlow[/name_m]
  2. Charlie-Belle [name_m]Barlow[/name_m]
  3. [name_u]Tyler[/name_u] Erdahl
  4. [name_u]Falcon[/name_u] [name_u]West[/name_u]
  5. [name_u]Jonah[/name_u] Blyton
  6. [name_f]Farrah[/name_f] Coyne
  7. [name_f]Ada[/name_f] [name_f]Isobel[/name_f] [name_u]Keats[/name_u]
  8. Timus Kruus
  9. [name_f]Georgette[/name_f] Baudelaire
  10. [name_m]Amias[/name_m] [name_u]Glenn[/name_u]
  11. [name_m]Alaric[/name_m] von Humboldt
  12. [name_f]Caroline[/name_f] [name_f]Wellesley[/name_f]
  13. [name_u]Louise[/name_u] Wilcox
  14. [name_u]Ruby[/name_u] Zimmerman

Year 4 Class Three

Teacher: Teresa-Elaine [name_m]Benson[/name_m]

  1. Anne-Margaret [name_u]Berlin[/name_u]
  2. [name_f]Genevieve[/name_f] Blumenthal
  3. [name_m]Ignatius[/name_m] [name_u]Caraway[/name_u]
  4. [name_u]Ash[/name_u] Cattermole
  5. [name_u]Phoenix[/name_u] Vandenberg
  6. [name_f]Seraphina[/name_f] Fonteyn
  7. [name_f]Gisella[/name_f] Horváth
  8. [name_u]Cameron[/name_u] Kendall-Jones
  9. [name_f]Natalie[/name_f] Kendall-Jones
  10. [name_m]Kevin[/name_m] Polyester
  11. [name_m]Simon[/name_m] O’Donnell
  12. [name_f]Maisie[/name_f] Westmorland
  13. [name_u]Archer[/name_u] [name_m]Piers[/name_m]
  14. [name_f]Rosie[/name_f] Renthrow

Class One
Teacher: [name_m]Matthew[/name_m] [name_m]Dunn[/name_m]
Year group assistant: [name_f]Margaret[/name_f] [name_f]Sommers[/name_f]

  1. [name_m]Kojo[/name_m] [name_u]Asante[/name_u]
  2. [name_f]Jacinta[/name_f] Bezuidenhout
  3. [name_f]Theodora[/name_f] [name_u]Pevensie[/name_u]
  4. [name_m]Zachary[/name_m] Baker-Hendricks
  5. [name_f]Mafalda[/name_f] Bolaños De [name_f]Valera[/name_f]
  6. [name_m]Emil[/name_m] Durchdenwald
  7. [name_m]Edmund[/name_m] Hardcastle
  8. [name_m]Nicanor[/name_m] [name_u]Quinlan[/name_u]
  9. [name_f]Edna[/name_f] [name_m]Forrester[/name_m]
  10. [name_m]Marek[/name_m] Kaczyński
  11. [name_f]Diya[/name_f] Korrapati
  12. [name_m]Adalberto[/name_m] Pérez-Aquino
  13. [name_u]Rowan[/name_u] [name_m]Gallagher[/name_m]
  14. [name_m]Daichi[/name_m] [name_m]Paul[/name_m] Sato-Burton

Class Two
Teacher: [name_m]Amadeus[/name_m] Díaz

  1. Jamie-Beth [name_m]Barlow[/name_m]
  2. Charlie-Joy [name_m]Barlow[/name_m]
  3. [name_f]Emily[/name_f] Ledet
  4. [name_u]Sparrow[/name_u] [name_u]Beck[/name_u]
  5. [name_m]Adam[/name_m] Blyton
  6. [name_m]Felix[/name_m] Coyne
  7. [name_f]Beatrix[/name_f] [name_f]Adele[/name_f] [name_u]Keats[/name_u]
  8. [name_u]Lauri[/name_u] Kruus
  9. [name_u]Jeanne[/name_u] [name_m]Benoit[/name_m]
  10. [name_m]Silas[/name_m] [name_u]Leaf[/name_u]
  11. [name_m]Emmerich[/name_m] von Humboldt
  12. [name_f]Rachel[/name_f] [name_f]Wellesley[/name_f]
  13. [name_f]Ginger[/name_f] Wilcox
  14. [name_f]Clio[/name_f] Zientek

Class Three
Teacher: Mary-Carol Bellarmine

  1. Anne-Emily [name_u]Berlin[/name_u]
  2. [name_f]Georgiana[/name_f] Blumenthal
  3. [name_m]Nicodemus[/name_m] [name_u]Caraway[/name_u]
  4. [name_u]Rhys[/name_u] Cattermole
  5. [name_m]Emrys[/name_m] [name_u]Vernon[/name_u]
  6. [name_f]Ophelia[/name_f] Fonteyn
  7. [name_f]Mariska[/name_f] Horváth
  8. [name_m]Matthew[/name_m] Kendall-Jones
  9. [name_f]Amanda[/name_f] Kendall-Jones
  10. [name_u]Earl[/name_u] Glass
  11. [name_u]Scott[/name_u] O’Donnell
  12. [name_f]Marina[/name_f] Westmorland
  13. [name_u]Thaddeus[/name_u] Village
  14. [name_f]Daisy[/name_f] [name_m]Donovan[/name_m]

Teacher: Aidan Goode

Year Group Assistant: Mabel Stewart

  1. Kwame Asante
  2. Andromeda Bezuidenhout
  3. Harriet Cuthbert
  4. Zelda Douglas-Evans
  5. Melisenda Bolaños De Valera
  6. Ernst Durchdenwald
  7. Alastair Hardcastle
  8. Jude Quinn
  9. Bertha Forrest
  10. Henryk Kaczyński
  11. Priya Korrapati
  12. Ezequiel Pérez-Aquino
  13. Taylor Greene
  14. Hiroto William Sato-Burton

Teacher: Miguel Garcia

  1. Jamie-Ruth Barlow
  2. Charlie-Faye Barlow
  3. Jacob Sullivan
  4. Birdie Ward
  5. Thomas Blyton
  6. Felicity Coyne
  7. Sybil Theodora Keats
  8. Andres Kruus
  9. Amelie Beauchamp
  10. Linus Moss
  11. Emmerich von Humboldt
  12. Louise Wellesley
  13. Patricia “Patsy” Wilcox
  14. Felix Zimmerman

Teacher: Lisa-Mary Bennington

  1. Anne-Marie Berlin
  2. Wilhelmina Blumenthal
  3. Mordecai Caraway
  4. Dean Cattermole
  5. Albus Vogel
  6. Sabrina Fonteyn
  7. Judit Horváth
  8. Samuel Kendall-Jones
  9. Hannah Kendall-Jones
  10. Stanley Wood
  11. Adam O’Donnell
  12. Margot Westmorland
  13. Theodore York
  14. Dove Daniels

[quote=“EleanorVintage, post:1, topic:393493”]
Year 4 Class One :two_hearts:

**teacher: [name_u]Edward[/name_u] [name_m]Clay[/name_m]

**year group assistant: [name_u]Maria[/name_u] [name_m]Stefanos[/name_m]

  1. Elolo [name_u]Asante[/name_u] (sister Ama)
  2. [name_f]Anoushka[/name_f] Bezuidenhout (sister Olympia)
  3. [name_f]Christabel[/name_f] O’Sullivan (Pankhurst and the O’Sullivan twins from the St Clare’s novels)
  4. [name_m]Zachary[/name_m] Robeson-Palmer
  5. [name_f]Leticia[/name_f] Bolaños De [name_f]Valera[/name_f] (siblings Asunción & Josue-Nazario)
  6. Dietmar Durchdenwald. (brothers Alois & Otto)
  7. [name_u]Francis[/name_u] Hardcastle (brothers Rupert & Lionel)
  8. [name_u]Rian[/name_u] Qureshi
  9. [name_f]Gladys[/name_f] [name_u]Beck[/name_u]
  10. [name_m]Maciej[/name_m] Kaczyński (siblings Wiesław & Diana)
  11. Savitri Korrapati (brother Aarav)
  12. [name_m]Santiago[/name_m] Pérez-Aquino (brother Ygnasio)
  13. [name_u]Taylor[/name_u] Garside
  14. Jiro-Samuel Sato-Burton (siblings Sakura Charlotte & Kaito James)

Year 4 Class Two :two_hearts:

**teacher: [name_m]Marcus[/name_m] Martinez

  1. Jamie-Kay [name_m]Barlow[/name_m] (siblings Perry-Dean & Macie-Leigh) (twin of child 2)
  2. Charlie-Ann [name_m]Barlow[/name_m] (siblings Perry-Dean & Macie-Leigh) (twin of child 1)
  3. [name_f]Elizabeth[/name_f] Bradnick
  4. [name_u]Leo[/name_u] [name_m]King[/name_m]
  5. [name_m]Jacob[/name_m] Blyton (siblings Matthew & Susanna)
  6. [name_f]Francesca[/name_f] Coyne (siblings Elspeth, Duncan, Catherine, Bernard & Alasdair)
  7. Dora-Felicity [name_u]Keats[/name_u] (sister Cecily Marguerite)
  8. [name_m]Paavo[/name_m] Kruus (sister Grete)
  9. [name_u]Camille[/name_u] Desrosiers
  10. [name_m]Ambrose[/name_m] [name_f]Fawn[/name_f]
  11. [name_m]Siegfried[/name_m] von Humboldt (brother Aldegar)
  12. [name_f]Samantha[/name_f] [name_f]Wellesley[/name_f] (siblings Daniel & Joanna)
  13. [name_f]Harriet[/name_f] Wilcox (sister Marnie)
  14. [name_f]Anya[/name_f] Zochonis

Year 4 Class Three :two_hearts:

**teacher: Cynthia-Judy [name_m]Bane[/name_m]

  1. Anne-Sophie [name_u]Berlin[/name_u] (brother Michael)
  2. [name_f]Georgiana[/name_f] Blumenthal (sister Henrietta)
  3. [name_m]Emmanuel[/name_m] [name_u]Caraway[/name_u] (brothers Theodoric, Wulfstan & Isambard)
  4. [name_u]Max[/name_u] Cattermole (brother Finn)
  5. [name_u]Zephyr[/name_u] [name_u]Valentine[/name_u]
  6. [name_f]Melisande[/name_f] Fonteyn (sister Leonora)
  7. Szabina Horváth (brothers István & Miklós)
  8. [name_m]Matthew[/name_m] Kendall-Jones (sister Lauren) (twin of child 8 )
  9. [name_f]Rebecca[/name_f] Kendall-Jones (sister Lauren) (twin of child 7)
  10. [name_u]Maurice[/name_u] [name_f]Silk[/name_f]
  11. [name_m]Adam[/name_m] O’Donnell (brother Mark)
  12. [name_f]Delphine[/name_f] Westmorland (brothers Fabian & Duncan)
  13. [name_m]Kian[/name_m] [name_f]Luna[/name_f]
  14. [name_f]Helena[/name_f] [name_m]Hawkins[/name_m]

Class One :two_hearts:

teacher: Ekrem Twal (my maternal grandfather, I tried to find a last name also of Arabic origin to compliment the first name)

year group assistant: [name_f]Morwenna[/name_f] [name_u]Sheridan[/name_u]

  1. [name_m]Kwaku[/name_m] [name_u]Asante[/name_u]
  2. [name_f]Daphne[/name_f] Bezuidenhout
  3. [name_f]Eluned[/name_f] [name_m]Crewe[/name_m] (Sara [name_m]Crewe[/name_m] from A [name_m]Little[/name_m] [name_f]Princess[/name_f] by [name_f]Frances[/name_f] [name_m]Hodgson[/name_m] Burnett)
  4. [name_f]Zinnia[/name_f] Keaton-Renshaw
  5. Piedad Bolaños De Valera
  6. [name_m]Gerald[/name_m] Durchdenwald
  7. [name_m]Amias[/name_m] Hardcastle
  8. [name_m]Seosamh[/name_m] [name_m]Quimby[/name_m] (pronounced sho-sav)
  9. [name_f]Myrtle[/name_f] [name_u]Starling[/name_u]
  10. [name_m]Jędrzej[/name_m] Kaczyński
  11. [name_f]Sanjana[/name_f] Korrapati
  12. [name_m]Videl[/name_m] Pérez-Aquino
  13. [name_u]Malone[/name_u] Gayford
  14. Hachirō [name_m]Philip[/name_m] Sato-Burton

Class Two :two_hearts:

teacher: [name_m]Thiago[/name_m] Aguilar

  1. Jamie-Gwen [name_m]Barlow[/name_m]
  2. Charlie-Ruth [name_m]Barlow[/name_m]
  3. [name_f]Victoria[/name_f] Corlett
  4. [name_u]Dove[/name_u] Axon
  5. [name_u]Joseph[/name_u] Blyton
  6. [name_f]Fionnuala[/name_f] Coyne
  7. [name_f]Josephine[/name_f] [name_f]Allegra[/name_f] [name_u]Keats[/name_u]
  8. Evald Kruus
  9. [name_m]Bertrand[/name_m] [name_m]Chevalier[/name_m]
  10. [name_m]Clement[/name_m] [name_m]Woods[/name_m]
  11. Grimwald von Humboldt
  12. [name_f]Claire[/name_f] [name_f]Wellesley[/name_f]
  13. [name_f]Dorothy[/name_f] Wilcox
  14. [name_u]Indigo[/name_u] Zimmerman

Class Three :two_hearts:

teacher: Ellen-Barbara Baxendale

  1. Anne-Elizabeth [name_u]Berlin[/name_u]
  2. [name_f]Lucille[/name_f] Blumenthal
  3. [name_m]Anselm[/name_m] [name_u]Caraway[/name_u]
  4. [name_u]Reid[/name_u] Cattermole
  5. [name_u]Salem[/name_u] Valenzuela
  6. [name_m]Magnus[/name_m] Fonteyn
  7. Orsolya Horváth
  8. [name_u]Ashley[/name_u] Kendall-Jones
  9. [name_f]Francesca[/name_f] Kendall-Jones
  10. [name_m]Norbert[/name_m] Ink
  11. [name_m]Peter[/name_m] O’Donnell
  12. [name_f]Lorelei[/name_f] Westmorland
  13. [name_m]Edwin[/name_m] [name_m]King[/name_m] (after Burger King)
  14. [name_f]Maya[/name_f] Montogomery