EleanorVintage's Name the School: Year 8 - Class One (CLOSED)

After realising what a mammoth task I gave myself, and with some help from @namelover55, I have gone back to giving you one class at a time to name!


Year 7 Cromwell

homeroom teacher: Jolene Carr (haltingpie & VEL)
subject: Drama (haltingpie)

  1. Gilbert Aquitaine (Anthiese & VEL)
  2. Cornelia Tanner (VEL & EmotionalMermaid)
  3. Athanasius Caraway (namelover55 & rcinfj)
  4. Araminta Talbot (EmotionalMermaid & namelover55)
  5. Carla Fernandes da Silva (SuzieKim & namelover55)
  6. Calla de Mortsauf (lolzabeth & charmingpie19)
  7. Anaïs Ilaria Guerin-Napoletano (lolzabeth & namelover55)
  8. Klara Heppenheimer (namelover55 & VEL)
  9. Richard Lennox (VEL & laura.e.bookworm)
  10. Jade Bauer (EmotionalMermaid)
  11. Sigurd Qvarnström (Anthiese & namelover55)
  12. Ximena Villaverde (Swimmere1223 & haltingpie)
  13. Karsyn Sinclair (LittleOwl2308)
  14. Aramis Nardiello (charmingpie19 & SuzieKim)

Year 7 Glyndŵr

homeroom teacher: Ariadne Girardot (VEL & namelover55)
subject: French (namelover55)

  1. June Beecroft (namelover55)
  2. Anna-Katharina Fischer (Anthiese)
  3. Eva Dufresne (EmotionalMermaid & huia)
  4. Andrew Fleece (VEL & kidpix21)
  5. Matthew Fleece (VEL & kidpix21)
  6. Dorothy Ink (LittleOwl2308 & charmingpie19)
  7. Eleanor de Bernières (LittleOwl2308 & SuzieKim)
  8. Calix Lowenthal (LittleOwl2308 & Anthiese)
  9. Nikolas Delhauer (Swimmere1223)
  10. Lydia Scott (VEL & sissica77)
  11. Natalia Cadbury (namelover55 & lolzabeth)
  12. Roksana Wiśniewska (charmingpie19 & laura.e.bookworm)
  13. Francesca-Louise Holland (haltingpie & namelover55)
  14. Eleanor Alcott (LittleOwl2308 & Swimmere1223)

Year 7 Parnell

homeroom teacher: Ruan McKittrick (Anthiese)
subject: Geography (namelover55)

  1. Amirah Al Abadi (namelover55 & lolzabeth)
  2. Rohan Basra (namelover55)
  3. Lewis Bleasdale (Anthiese & wintersnowflake03)
  4. David Tyler (lolzabeth & EmotionalMermaid)
  5. Charlie Fletcher (namelover55 & lolzabeth)
  6. Kelly Ronan (EmotionalMermaid & LittleOwl2308)
  7. Sylvia Hastings (lolzabeth & Lily_Grace)
  8. Bosco James (VEL, SuzieKim & haltingpie)
  9. Adam Jennings (namelover55 & SuzieKim)
  10. Bernadette Lofthouse (VEL & namelover55)
  11. Vadim Morozov (haltingpie & liberty.mairead)
  12. Elizabeth ‘Beasy’ Taylor-Brown (LittleOwl2308 & readingclaygirl)

Year 7 Wallace

homeroom teacher: John Joseph Mulvaney (namelover55)
subject: Physics (namelover55)

  1. Ivor Coyne (Anthiese & VEL)
  2. Ambrose Lindley (haltingpie & namelover55)
  3. Ruairidh Dunsmuir (lolzabeth & SuzieKim)
  4. Magnus Kristiansen (EmotionalMermaid)
  5. Carissima Fonteyn (namelover55 & taisia1)
  6. Alberta Townsend Roth (haltingpie & LittleOwl2308)
  7. Amelia Hennes-Mauritz (EmotionalMermaid & namelover55)
  8. Gerda Andersen (Anthiese)
  9. Daria Koch (LittleOwl2308 & rcinfj)
  10. Victoria Moss (VEL, liberty.mairead & readingclaygirl)
  11. Misty Johns (Anthiese & SuzieKim)
  12. Claus Vandenburg (haltingpie & EmotionalMermaid)

Here is the first of the year 8 classes. As before, you can fill in the teacher’s specialist subject if you wish.

Year 8 Cromwell :two_hearts:

homeroom teacher: FN: common nickname // LN: starts with the letter ‘F.’
subject:

  1. FN: UK boys name popular in the 2000s // LN: Ackerley.
    (sisters Megan & Chloe)

  2. FN: biblical boys name // LN: Blyton.
    (siblings Joseph, Matthew & Susanna)

  3. FN: girls name taken from the last TV show you watched (please say which) // LN: starts with the letter ‘L.’

  4. FN: classic boys name with fun nickname // LN: Chapman-Blake.
    (siblings Nicholas & Julia)

  5. FN: your current favourite girls name // LN: the name of a month.

  6. FN: dainty sounding girls name // LN: Edwards.
    (sisters Phoebe & Annabelle) (cousin of child 7)

  7. FN: girls name popular in 2010 // LN: Edwards.
    (brother Lucas) (cousin of child 6)

  8. FN: girls name that works in French and Spanish // LN: hyphenated surname, one part French origin & one part Spanish origin.

  9. FN: Polish boys name // LN: Kaczyński.
    (siblings Marek, Wiesław & Diana)

  10. FN: Cornish boys name // LN: surname of English origin.

  11. FN: popular Swiss boys name // LN: Roche-Holzer.
    (sisters Léonie & Amélia)

  12. FN: Hispanic girls name // LN: Villalobos de la Fuente.
    (sister Ana Leticia)

1 Like

Year 8 Cromwell
homeroom teacher: charlie franklin
subject: english

1- jacob ackerley
2- aaron blyton
3- nicolette “nic” lake (the resident)
4- arthur “artie” chapman-blake
5- cecilia january
6- gemma edwards
7- madison edwards
8- nina jaquet-arevalo
9- andrezj kaczyński
10- branok lewis
11- mattéo roche-holzer
12- rocio villalobos de la fuente

Year 8 Cromwell

Homeroom Teacher: [name_f]Ellie[/name_f] [name_m]Fisher[/name_m]
Subject: [name_m]Art[/name_m]

[name_m]Joshua[/name_m] [name_m]Ackerley[/name_m]
[name_u]Daniel[/name_u] Blyton
[name_u]Lisa[/name_u] [name_u]Langley[/name_u] (The Simpsons)
[name_u]Robert[/name_u] “Bobby” Chapman-Blake
[name_u]Kacey[/name_u] [name_f]May[/name_f]
[name_f]Daisy[/name_f] Edwards
[name_f]Olivia[/name_f] Edwards
[name_f]Lina[/name_f] Moreau-Perez
[name_m]Aleksy[/name_m] Kaczyński
[name_u]Jory[/name_u] [name_u]Collins[/name_u]
[name_m]Mattéo[/name_m] Roche-Holzer
[name_f]Sofia[/name_f] Villalobos de la Fuente

Miss Kate Friedrichs

  1. Oliver Ackerley
  2. Simon Blyton
  3. Agnes La Rue (Agnes is from the TV show WandaVision)
  4. Philip “Pip” Chapman-Blake
  5. Penelope May
  6. Beatrice Edwards
  7. Abigail Edwards
  8. Anna Toussaint-Ortega
  9. Mikołaj Kaczyński
  10. Gryffyn Jones
  11. Lévi Roche-Holzer
  12. Paloma Villalobos de la Fuente

Year 8 Cromwell :two_hearts:

homeroom teacher: [name_u]Kit[/name_u] Ferenbach

subject: Geology

  1. [name_m]Samuel[/name_m] [name_m]Ackerley[/name_m].
    (sisters [name_f]Megan[/name_f] & Chloe)

  2. [name_m]Aaron[/name_m] Blyton.
    (siblings [name_u]Joseph[/name_u], [name_m]Matthew[/name_m] & Susanna)

  3. [name_f]Liv[/name_f] [name_m]Llewellyn[/name_m] (iZombie)

  4. [name_u]Benjamin[/name_u] “Jam” Chapman-Blake.
    (siblings [name_m]Nicholas[/name_m] & Julia)

  5. [name_f]Ariadne[/name_f] [name_u]November[/name_u]

  6. [name_f]Faye[/name_f] Edwards.
    (sisters [name_f]Phoebe[/name_f] & Annabelle) (cousin of child 7)

  7. [name_f]Abigail[/name_f] Edwards.
    (brother Lucas) (cousin of child 6)

  8. [name_f]Adrianna[/name_f] Faure-Zamorano

  9. [name_m]Kamil[/name_m] Kaczyński.
    (siblings [name_m]Marek[/name_m], Wiesław & Diana)

  10. [name_m]Corentyn[/name_m] [name_m]Mayhew[/name_m]

  11. [name_u]Julian[/name_u] Roche-Holzer.
    (sisters [name_u]Léonie[/name_u] & Amélia)

  12. [name_f]Martina[/name_f] Villalobos de la Fuente.
    (sister [name_f]Ana[/name_f] Leticia)

Homeroom teacher: [name_f]Liz[/name_f] [name_m]Flores[/name_m]
Subject: Biology

Students:

  1. [name_m]Luke[/name_m] [name_m]Ackerley[/name_m]
  2. [name_u]Gabriel[/name_u] Blyton
  3. [name_f]Ann[/name_f] Levinson (Show: [name_m]Parks[/name_m] and Recreation)
  4. [name_m]Alexander[/name_m] Chapman-Blake ‘Lex’
  5. [name_f]Sadie[/name_f] [name_u]March[/name_u]
  6. [name_f]Tabitha[/name_f] Edwards
  7. [name_f]Maisie[/name_f] Edwards
  8. [name_f]Emma[/name_f] Thibault-Ramirez
  9. [name_m]Wojciech[/name_m] Kaczyński
  10. [name_u]Jory[/name_u] Michaels
  11. [name_m]Matteo[/name_m] Roche-Holzer
  12. [name_u]Abril[/name_u] [name_f]Manuela[/name_f] Villalobos de la Fuente

Homeroom Teacher: [name_u]Allie[/name_u] [name_m]Fitzgerald[/name_m]
Subject: [name_u]Science[/name_u]

  1. [name_u]Oliver[/name_u] [name_m]Ackerley[/name_m]
  2. [name_u]Elijah[/name_u] Blyton
  3. [name_f]Jessi[/name_f] [name_u]Layton[/name_u] (Big Mouth)
  4. [name_m]Christopher[/name_m] Chapman-Blake (Kit)
  5. [name_u]January[/name_u] [name_u]August[/name_u] (this was very convenient lol)
  6. [name_f]Daisy[/name_f] Edwards
  7. [name_f]Emma[/name_f] Edwards
  8. [name_f]Luna[/name_f] Castillo-Dubois
  9. [name_m]Casimir[/name_m] Kaczynski
  10. [name_u]William[/name_u] [name_m]Smith[/name_m] (Will)
  11. [name_m]Fergus[/name_m] Roche-Holzer
  12. [name_f]Lucia[/name_f] Villalobos De la Fuente

glad I could be of assistance! :blush:

Year 8 Cromwell :two_hearts:

homeroom teacher: [name_f]Katie[/name_f] Featherstone
subject: [name_f]Music[/name_f]

  1. [name_u]Jack[/name_u] [name_m]Ackerley[/name_m] (sisters [name_f]Megan[/name_f] & Chloe)
  2. [name_u]David[/name_u] Blyton (siblings [name_u]Joseph[/name_u], [name_m]Matthew[/name_m] & Susanna)
  3. [name_f]Lucy[/name_f] [name_u]Lennox[/name_u] (Friday [name_u]Night[/name_u] Dinner)
  4. [name_u]Oliver[/name_u] Chapman-Blake “Tolly” (siblings [name_m]Nicholas[/name_m] & Julia)
  5. Kinvara [name_u]March[/name_u]
  6. [name_f]Grace[/name_f] Edwards (sisters [name_f]Phoebe[/name_f] & Annabelle; cousins [name_f]Ava[/name_f] & Lucas)
  7. [name_f]Ava[/name_f] Edwards (brother Lucas; cousins [name_f]Grace[/name_f], [name_f]Phoebe[/name_f] & Annabelle)
  8. [name_f]Ines[/name_f] Dupont-Garcia
  9. [name_m]Bartosz[/name_m] Kaczyński (siblings [name_m]Marek[/name_m], Wiesław & Diana)
  10. [name_m]Jowan[/name_m] Truscott
  11. [name_u]Nico[/name_u] Roche-Holzer (sisters [name_u]Léonie[/name_u] & Amélia)
  12. [name_f]Daniela[/name_f] Villalobos de la Fuente (sister [name_f]Ana[/name_f] Leticia)

joshua ackerley
nathaniel blyton
prue livingston (prue leith from bake off)
philip chapman-blake “pippin”
aurembiaix january
louisa edwards
max edwards
victor matisse-garcia
bartosz kaczyński
kitto palmer
emil roche-holzer
candela villalobos de la fuente

Miss [name_f]Katie[/name_f] Fincham

  1. [name_u]Oliver[/name_u] [name_m]Ackerley[/name_m]
  2. [name_m]Gideon[/name_m] Blyton
  3. [name_u]Stevie[/name_u] [name_u]Landry[/name_u] {Schitt’s Creek}
  4. [name_m]Christopher[/name_m] Chapman-Blake “Kitto”
  5. [name_f]Beatrix[/name_f] [name_f]May[/name_f]
  6. [name_f]Lottie[/name_f] Edwards
  7. [name_f]Ava[/name_f] Edwards
  8. [name_f]Ines[/name_f] Dupont-Castillo
  9. [name_m]Kacper[/name_m] Kaczyński
  10. [name_m]Jago[/name_m] [name_u]Abbott[/name_u]
  11. [name_u]Elias[/name_u] Roche-Holzer
  12. [name_f]Elena[/name_f] Villalobos de la Fuente

Year 8 Cromwell

ben fletcher
subject: language arts

  1. harry ackerley
  2. david blyton
  3. arizona lewis (grey’s anatomy haha)
  4. edward chapman-blake “teddy”
  5. dorothy may
  6. cosette edwards
  7. mia edwards
  8. léa dupont-guerrero
  9. mikołaj kaczyński
  10. kenver bailey
  11. rafael roche-holzer
  12. marisol villalobos de la fuente

Year 8 Cromwell

homeroom teacher: [name_u]Jack[/name_u] [name_m]Fitzgerald[/name_m]
subject: art

  1. [name_m]Lewis[/name_m] [name_m]Ackerley[/name_m] (sisters [name_f]Megan[/name_f] & Chloe)
  2. [name_u]Benjamin[/name_u] Blyton (siblings [name_u]Joseph[/name_u], [name_m]Matthew[/name_m], & Susanna)
  3. [name_f]Maxine[/name_f] Landa
  4. [name_u]Lawrence[/name_u] “Law” Chapman-Blake (siblings [name_m]Nicholas[/name_m] & Julia)
  5. Roella [name_f]Aprill[/name_f]
  6. [name_f]Thalia[/name_f] Edwards (sisters [name_f]Phoebe[/name_f] & Annabelle) (cousin of child 7)
  7. [name_f]Lily[/name_f] Edwards (brother Lucas) (cousin of child 6)
  8. [name_f]Eva[/name_f] Poirier-Vivas
  9. [name_m]Oliwier[/name_m] Kaczyński (siblings [name_m]Marek[/name_m], Wiesław & Diana)
  10. [name_u]Lowen[/name_u] [name_u]Roscoe[/name_u]
  11. [name_u]Julian[/name_u] Roche-Holzer (sisters [name_u]Léonie[/name_u] & Amélia)
  12. [name_f]Maricruz[/name_f] Villalobos de la Fuente (sister [name_f]Ana[/name_f] Leticia)

Year 8 Cromwell :two_hearts:

**homeroom teacher: [name_u]Sam[/name_u] [name_u]Fairweather[/name_u]
subject: [name_f]English[/name_f]

  1. [name_u]James[/name_u] [name_m]Ackerley[/name_m] (sisters Megan & Chloe)
  2. [name_m]Thomas[/name_m] Blyton (siblings Joseph, Matthew & Susanna)
  3. [name_f]Monica[/name_f] Lubitz (Masterchef: The Professionals)
  4. [name_m]Alistair[/name_m] “Ali” Chapman-Blake (siblings Nicholas & Julia)
  5. [name_f]Victoria[/name_f] [name_u]March[/name_u]
  6. [name_f]Mia[/name_f] Edwards (sisters Phoebe & Annabelle) (cousin of child 7)
  7. [name_f]Emily[/name_f] Edwards (brother Lucas) (cousin of child 6)
  8. [name_f]Valentina[/name_f] Rabiot-Hernandez
  9. Jaromir Kaczyński (siblings Marek, Wiesław & Diana)
  10. [name_m]Piran[/name_m] [name_u]Meredith[/name_u]
  11. [name_u]Gabriel[/name_u] Roche-Holzer (sisters Léonie & Amélia)
  12. [name_f]Ariadna[/name_f] Villalobos de la Fuente (sister Ana Leticia)

Homeroom teacher: [name_f]Katie[/name_f] [name_m]Flanagan[/name_m]

  1. [name_m]Joshua[/name_m] [name_m]Ackerley[/name_m]
  2. [name_m]Andrew[/name_m] Blyton
  3. [name_f]Daphne[/name_f] Leeves [[name_m]Frasier[/name_m]]
  4. [name_m]Nathaniel[/name_m] Chapman-Black (“Nate”)
  5. [name_f]Cecily[/name_f] [name_u]March[/name_u]
  6. [name_f]Lily[/name_f] Edwards
  7. [name_f]Chloe[/name_f] Edwards
  8. [name_f]Salomé[/name_f] Zavala-Trudeau
  9. [name_m]Dawid[/name_m] Kaczyński
  10. [name_m]Jago[/name_m] [name_m]Moore[/name_m]
  11. [name_m]Ben[/name_m] Roche-Holzer
  12. [name_f]Marina[/name_f] Villalobos de la Fuente

Year 8 Cromwell

homeroom teacher: FN: [name_f]Libby[/name_f] [name_m]Fraser[/name_m]
subject: [name_m]History[/name_m]

  1. [name_u]Jack[/name_u] Ackerley

  2. [name_u]Elijah[/name_u] Blyton.

  3. [name_u]Willow[/name_u] [name_u]Lawrence[/name_u] (Willow from [name_f]Buffy[/name_f] the Vampire Slayer)

  4. [name_u]Edward[/name_u] ‘Teddy’ Chapman-Blake.

  5. [name_f]Juno[/name_f] [name_f]May[/name_f]

  6. [name_f]Elsie[/name_f] Edwards

  7. [name_f]Olivia[/name_f] Edwards.

  8. [name_f]Paloma[/name_f] Moreau-Castillo

  9. [name_m]Kasper[/name_m] Kaczyński.

  10. [name_m]Jago[/name_m] [name_u]Blake[/name_u]

  11. [name_u]Luca[/name_u] Roche-Holzer.

  12. Marísol Villalobos de la Fuente.