High School Theater Awards part 1

Outstanding Scenic Achievement by a Student
~[name_m]Bear[/name_m] Mountain School
**[name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m]: [name_m]Harrison[/name_m] [name_m]Lewis[/name_m] Kleinman
~Eastside High School
**High School Musical: [name_f]Ava[/name_f] [name_u]Eloise[/name_u] [name_m]Ramsey[/name_m]
~Grandview Prep
**[name_m]Little[/name_m] Shop of Horrors: [name_f]Natalie[/name_f] [name_f]Rebecca[/name_f] Puckett
~Oakland High School
**Into the Woods: [name_m]Nathan[/name_m] [name_m]Isaac[/name_m] [name_m]Jacoby[/name_m] “[name_m]Nate[/name_m]”
~Oyster [name_u]Harbor[/name_u] High School
**Chicago: [name_f]Olivia[/name_f] [name_f]Camille[/name_f] [name_m]Anders[/name_m]
~[name_u]Sierra[/name_u] School for Girls & Ravenwood School for Boys
**Beauty & the Beast: [name_f]Ashling[/name_f] [name_f]Noreen[/name_f] [name_m]Mulligan[/name_m]

Outstanding Lighting Design by a Student
~[name_f]Acadia[/name_f] School of Fine Arts
**Beauty & the Beast: [name_m]Damian[/name_m] [name_m]Sebastian[/name_m] [name_m]Fletcher[/name_m]
~[name_f]Maple[/name_f] [name_u]Leaf[/name_u] Charter School
**The Addams Family: [name_f]Nadiya[/name_f] [name_f]Amina[/name_f] [name_m]Karim[/name_m]
~[name_u]Sierra[/name_u] School for Girls & Ravenwood School for Boys
**Beauty & the Beast: [name_m]Emil[/name_m] [name_m]Anders[/name_m] [name_m]Lindbergh[/name_m]
~[name_m]Thomas[/name_m] [name_m]Jefferson[/name_m] High School
**[name_f]Lucie[/name_f] [name_f]Claire[/name_f]-[name_f]Marie[/name_f] [name_f]Annie[/name_f]-Soyer
~[name_f]Trinity[/name_f] High School
**Hairspray: [name_u]Micah[/name_u] [name_m]Tobias[/name_m] [name_u]Carter[/name_u]
~Waterfalls Academy
**[name_f]Mary[/name_f] Poppins: [name_u]Emerson[/name_u] [name_u]Justice[/name_u] Griffiths

Outstanding Costuming Achievement by a Student
~[name_f]Acadia[/name_f] School of Fine Arts
**Beauty & the Beast: [name_f]Myah[/name_f] [name_f]Amelia[/name_f] Edwards
~[name_m]Avraham[/name_m] [name_m]Jonas[/name_m] Kollek Jewish [name_u]Day[/name_u] School
**The [name_f]Mystery[/name_f] of [name_m]Edwin[/name_m] Drood: [name_f]Arielle[/name_f] [name_f]Shoshanna[/name_f] [name_m]Levin[/name_m]
~Deer [name_f]Valley[/name_f] High School
**Shrek the Musical: [name_m]Adrian[/name_m] [name_m]Dante[/name_m] [name_m]Reyes[/name_m]
~Grandview Prep
**[name_m]Little[/name_m] Shop of Horrors: [name_f]Darya[/name_f] [name_f]Aida[/name_f] Lotfi
~[name_u]Marble[/name_u] Hills High School
**Urinetown: [name_f]Eva[/name_f] [name_u]Shannon[/name_u] [name_m]Harrington[/name_m]
~Riverfork High School
**Chitty Chitty Bang Bang: [name_f]Delia[/name_f] [name_f]Michaela[/name_f] Sosa

Outstanding Hair & Makeup Achievement by a Student
~[name_m]Bear[/name_m] Mountain School
**[name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m]: [name_f]Georgia[/name_f] [name_f]Erin[/name_f] [name_m]Baker[/name_m]
~Da [name_m]Vinci[/name_m] High School
**Kiss Me [name_f]Kate[/name_f]: [name_f]Ana[/name_f] [name_f]Sofia[/name_f] [name_m]Figueroa[/name_m]
~Eastside High School
**High School Musical: [name_f]Scarlett[/name_f] [name_f]Noelle[/name_f] [name_m]Morrison[/name_m]
~Oakland High School
**Into the Woods: [name_m]Scott[/name_m] [name_u]Perry[/name_u] [name_u]Lee[/name_u]
~[name_m]Thomas[/name_m] [name_m]Jefferson[/name_m] High School
**[name_f]Annie[/name_f]: [name_m]Daniel[/name_m] [name_m]Konrad[/name_m] Romanski
~[name_f]Trinity[/name_f] High School
**Hairspray: [name_f]Sarah[/name_f] [name_f]Abigail[/name_f] [name_m]Gaines[/name_m]

Outstanding Achievement in [name_f]Music[/name_f] Directing by a Teacher or Outside Professional
~[name_f]Acadia[/name_f] School of Fine Arts
**Beauty & the Beast: Mrs. [name_f]Gretta[/name_f] [name_u]Haley[/name_u] [name_u]Sidney[/name_u]
~[name_m]Bear[/name_m] Mountain School
**[name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m]: Mr. [name_m]Naseer[/name_m] Saif [name_m]Abdullah[/name_m]
~Deer [name_f]Valley[/name_f] High School
**Shrek the Musical: Ms. [name_f]Mara[/name_f] [name_f]Renee[/name_f] Abramson
~[name_m]Lone[/name_m] [name_u]Oak[/name_u] High School
**Grease: Mr. [name_m]Joel[/name_m] [name_m]Christian[/name_m] [name_m]French[/name_m]
~Riverfork High School
**Chitty Chitty Bang Bang: Mr. [name_m]Philip[/name_m] [name_m]Irving[/name_m] Ayers
~Waterfalls Academy
**[name_f]Mary[/name_f] Poppins: Mrs. [name_f]Lydia[/name_f] [name_f]Naomi[/name_f] [name_m]Barnes[/name_m]

Winners
Outstanding Scenes: [name_f]Ava[/name_f] [name_u]Eloise[/name_u] [name_m]Ramsey[/name_m]- High School Musical
Outstanding Lighting: [name_u]Micah[/name_u] [name_m]Tobias[/name_m] [name_u]Carter[/name_u]- Hairspray
Outstanding Costuming: [name_f]Darya[/name_f] [name_f]Aida[/name_f] Lotfi- [name_m]Little[/name_m] Shop of Horrors
Outstanding Hair & Makeup: [name_f]Georgia[/name_f] [name_f]Erin[/name_f] [name_m]Baker[/name_m]- [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m]
Outstanding [name_f]Music[/name_f] Directing: Ms. [name_f]Mara[/name_f] [name_f]Renee[/name_f] Abramson- High School Musical

Nominations

Outstanding Scenic Achievement by a Student

[name_m]Bear[/name_m] Mountain School - [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m] - [name_m]Jason[/name_m] [name_m]Mitchell[/name_m] Kleinman
Eastside High - High School Musical - [name_f]Jessamine[/name_f] [name_f]Kaitlyn[/name_f] [name_m]Ramsey[/name_m]
Grandview Prep - [name_m]Little[/name_m] Shop of Horrors - [name_f]Natalie[/name_f] [name_f]Gracie[/name_f] Puckett
Oakland High School - Into the Woods - [name_m]Isaac[/name_m] [name_m]Nathan[/name_m] [name_m]Jacoby[/name_m]
Oyster [name_u]Harbor[/name_u] High School - Chicago - [name_f]Sabrina[/name_f] [name_f]Pamela[/name_f] [name_m]Anders[/name_m]
[name_u]Sierra[/name_u] School for Girls and Ravenwood School for Boys - Beauty and the Beast - [name_f]Ashling[/name_f] [name_f]Noreen[/name_f] [name_m]Mulligan[/name_m]

Outstanding Lighting Design by a Student

[name_f]Acadia[/name_f] School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast - [name_m]Sebastian[/name_m] [name_m]Damian[/name_m] [name_m]Fletcher[/name_m]
[name_f]Maple[/name_f] [name_u]Leaf[/name_u] Charter School - The Addams Family - Ariyya [name_f]Nahla[/name_f] [name_m]Karim[/name_m]
[name_u]Sierra[/name_u] School for Girls and Ravenwood School for Boys - Beauty and the Beast - [name_m]Nicholas[/name_m] [name_m]Kurt[/name_m] [name_m]Lindbergh[/name_m]
[name_m]Thomas[/name_m] [name_m]Jefferson[/name_m] High - [name_f]Annie[/name_f] - [name_f]Claire[/name_f]-[name_f]Marie[/name_f] [name_f]Anne[/name_f] Soyer
[name_f]Trinity[/name_f] High - Hairspray - [name_u]Shiloh[/name_u] [name_m]Tobias[/name_m] [name_u]Carter[/name_u]
Waterfalls Academy - [name_f]Mary[/name_f] Poppins - [name_u]Addison[/name_u] [name_u]Riley[/name_u] Griffiths

Outstanding Costuming Achievement by a Student
[name_f]Acadia[/name_f] School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast - [name_u]Logan[/name_u] [name_u]Ruby[/name_u] Edwards
[name_m]Avraham[/name_m] [name_m]Jonas[/name_m] Kollek Jewish [name_u]Day[/name_u] School - The [name_f]Mystery[/name_f] of [name_m]Edwin[/name_m] Drood - [name_f]Shoshana[/name_f] [name_f]Orli[/name_f] [name_m]Levin[/name_m]
Deer [name_f]Valley[/name_f] High School - Shrek the Musical - [name_m]Daniel[/name_m] [name_m]Jorge[/name_m] [name_m]Reyes[/name_m]
Grandview Prep - [name_m]Little[/name_m] Shop of Horrors - [name_f]Darya[/name_f] Simin Lotfi
[name_u]Marble[/name_u] Hills High - Urinetown - [name_f]Charlotte[/name_f] [name_f]Eva[/name_f] [name_m]Harrington[/name_m]
Riverfork High School - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang - [name_f]Delia[/name_f] [name_f]Athena[/name_f] Sosa

Outstanding Hair and Makeup Achievement by a Student
[name_m]Bear[/name_m] Mountain School - [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m] - [name_f]Melissa[/name_f] [name_f]Esther[/name_f] [name_m]Baker[/name_m]
Da [name_m]Vinci[/name_m] High School - Kiss Me [name_f]Kate[/name_f] - [name_f]Ana[/name_f] [name_f]Violet[/name_f] [name_m]Figueroa[/name_m]
Eastside High - High School Musical - [name_f]Jasmine[/name_f] [name_f]Noelle[/name_f] [name_m]Morrison[/name_m]
Oakland High School - Into the Woods - [name_m]Gabriel[/name_m] [name_m]Scott[/name_m] [name_u]Lee[/name_u]
[name_m]Thomas[/name_m] [name_m]Jefferson[/name_m] High - [name_f]Annie[/name_f] - [name_m]Daniel[/name_m] Aleksander Romanski
[name_f]Trinity[/name_f] High - Hairspray - [name_f]Julia[/name_f] [name_f]Victoria[/name_f] [name_m]Gaines[/name_m]

Outstanding Achievement in [name_f]Music[/name_f] Directing by a Teacher or Outside Professional
[name_f]Acadia[/name_f] School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast - Mrs. [name_f]Gretta[/name_f] [name_u]Haley[/name_u] [name_u]Sidney[/name_u]
[name_m]Bear[/name_m] Mountain School - [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m] - Mr. Saif [name_m]Naseer[/name_m] [name_m]Abdullah[/name_m]
Deer [name_f]Valley[/name_f] High School - Shrek the Musical - Ms. [name_f]Renee[/name_f] [name_f]Mara[/name_f] Abramson
[name_m]Lone[/name_m] [name_u]Oak[/name_u] School - Grease - Mr. [name_u]Darren[/name_u] [name_m]Joel[/name_m] [name_m]French[/name_m]
Riverfork High School - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang - Mr. [name_m]Irving[/name_m] [name_m]Cleveland[/name_m] Ayers
Waterfalls Academy - [name_f]Mary[/name_f] Poppins - Mrs. [name_f]Lydia[/name_f] [name_f]Edith[/name_f] Banres[HR][/HR]

Winners

Outstanding Scenic Achievement by a Student
Oakland High School - Into the Woods - [name_m]Isaac[/name_m] [name_m]Nathan[/name_m] [name_m]Jacoby[/name_m]

Outstanding Lighting Design by a Student
[name_f]Maple[/name_f] [name_u]Leaf[/name_u] Charter School - The Addams Family - Ariyya [name_f]Nahla[/name_f] [name_m]Karim[/name_m]

Outstanding Costuming Achievement by a Student
[name_m]Avraham[/name_m] [name_m]Jonas[/name_m] Kollek Jewish [name_u]Day[/name_u] School - The [name_f]Mystery[/name_f] of [name_m]Edwin[/name_m] Drood - [name_f]Shoshana[/name_f] [name_f]Orli[/name_f] [name_m]Levin[/name_m]

Outstanding Hair and Makeup Achievement by a Student
Da [name_m]Vinci[/name_m] High School - Kiss Me [name_f]Kate[/name_f] - [name_f]Ana[/name_f] [name_f]Violet[/name_f] [name_m]Figueroa[/name_m]

Outstanding Achievement in [name_f]Music[/name_f] Directing by a Teacher or Outside Professional
[name_m]Lone[/name_m] [name_u]Oak[/name_u] School - Grease - Mr. [name_u]Darren[/name_u] [name_m]Joel[/name_m] [name_m]French[/name_m]

Outstanding Scenic Achievement by a Student

Bear [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] School - [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m]: [name_m]Jason[/name_m] Kleinman
Eastside High - High School Musical: [name_f]Ava[/name_f] [name_u]Ramsey[/name_u]
Grandview Prep - [name_m]Little[/name_m] Shop of Horrors: [name_f]Natalie[/name_f] Puckett
[name_m]Oakland[/name_m] High School - Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m]: [name_m]Isaac[/name_m] [name_m]Jacoby[/name_m]
Oyster [name_u]Harbor[/name_u] High School - [name_f]Chicago[/name_f]: [name_f]Sabrina[/name_f] [name_m]Anders[/name_m]
[name_u]Sierra[/name_u] School for Girls and Ravenwood School for Boys - Beauty and the Beast: Sayaka [name_m]Mulligan[/name_m]

Outstanding Lighting Design by a Student

Acadia School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast: [name_m]Sebastian[/name_m] [name_m]Fletcher[/name_m]
[name_f]Maple[/name_f] [name_u]Leaf[/name_u] Charter School - The Addams Family: [name_f]Nahla[/name_f] [name_m]Karim[/name_m]
[name_u]Sierra[/name_u] School for Girls and Ravenwood School for Boys - Beauty and the Beast: [name_m]Anders[/name_m] [name_m]Lindbergh[/name_m]
[name_m]Thomas[/name_m] [name_m]Jefferson[/name_m] High - [name_f]Annie[/name_f]: [name_f]Eloise[/name_f] Soyer
[name_f]Trinity[/name_f] High - Hairspray: [name_u]Shiloh[/name_u] [name_u]Carter[/name_u]
Waterfalls Academy - [name_f]Mary[/name_f] Poppins: [name_u]Emerson[/name_u] Griffiths

Outstanding Costuming Achievement by a Student

Acadia School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast: [name_u]Ruby[/name_u] Edwards
[name_m]Avraham[/name_m] [name_m]Jonas[/name_m] Kollek Jewish [name_u]Day[/name_u] School - The [name_f]Mystery[/name_f] of [name_m]Edwin[/name_m] Drood: [name_f]Ella[/name_f] [name_m]Levin[/name_m]
Deer [name_f]Valley[/name_f] High School - Shrek the Musical: [name_m]Dante[/name_m] [name_m]Reyes[/name_m]
Grandview Prep - [name_m]Little[/name_m] Shop of Horrors: Sadiqe Lotfi
[name_u]Marble[/name_u] [name_f]Hills[/name_f] High - Urinetown: [name_f]Lily[/name_f] [name_m]Harrington[/name_m]
Riverfolk High School - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang: [name_f]Athena[/name_f] Sosa

Outstanding Hair and Makeup Achievement by a Student

Bear [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] School - [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m]: [name_f]Esther[/name_f] [name_m]Baker[/name_m]
Da [name_m]Vinci[/name_m] High School - Kiss Me [name_f]Kate[/name_f]: [name_f]Violet[/name_f] [name_m]Figueroa[/name_m]
Eastside High - High School Musical: [name_f]Noelle[/name_f] [name_m]Morrison[/name_m]
[name_m]Oakland[/name_m] High School - Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m]: [name_m]Eugene[/name_m] [name_u]Lee[/name_u]
[name_m]Thomas[/name_m] [name_m]Jefferson[/name_m] High - [name_f]Annie[/name_f]: [name_m]Simon[/name_m] Romanski
[name_f]Trinity[/name_f] High - Hairspray: [name_f]Victoria[/name_f] [name_m]Gaines[/name_m]

Outstanding Achievement in [name_f]Music[/name_f] Directing by a Teacher or Outside Professional

Acadia School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast: Mrs. [name_f]Gretta[/name_f] [name_u]Sidney[/name_u]
[name_m]Bear[/name_m] [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] School - [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m]: Mr. [name_m]Rafiq[/name_m] [name_m]Abdullah[/name_m]
Deer [name_f]Valley[/name_f] High School - Shrek the Musical: Ms. [name_u]Laurie[/name_u] Abramsom
[name_m]Lone[/name_m] [name_u]Oak[/name_u] School - Grease: Mr. [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_u]French[/name_u]
Riverfork High School - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang: Mr. [name_m]Phillip[/name_m] Ayers
Waterfalls Academy - [name_f]Mary[/name_f] Poppins: Mrs. [name_f]Edith[/name_f] [name_m]Barnes[/name_m]

And the Winners are…

Scenic Design: [name_m]Jason[/name_m] Kleinman - [name_m]Bear[/name_m] [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] School - [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m]
Lighting Design: [name_m]Sebastian[/name_m] [name_m]Fletcher[/name_m] - [name_f]Acadia[/name_f] School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast
Costume Design: [name_f]Lily[/name_f] [name_m]Harrington[/name_m] - [name_u]Marble[/name_u] [name_f]Hills[/name_f] High - Urinetwon
Hair and Makeup Design: [name_f]Noelle[/name_f] [name_m]Morrison[/name_m] - Eastside High - High School Musical
Music Directing: Mrs. [name_f]Edith[/name_f] [name_m]Barnes[/name_m] - Waterfalls Academy - [name_f]Mary[/name_f] Poppins

The State Theater encourages and rewards exceptional accomplishments in the production of high school musical theater. Every May The State Theater holds a Tonys style event to celebrate the students, their schools, and their teachers.

These are the nominations:

Outstanding Scenic Achievement by a Student
Bear Mountain School - Peter Pan - Mitchell Jason Kleinman
Eastside High - High School Musical - Jessamine Eloise Ramsey
Grandview Prep - Little Shop of Horrors - Natalie Farrah Puckett
Oakland High School - Into the woods - Fletcher Isaac Jacoby
Oyster Harbor High School - Chicago - Sabrina Camille Anders
Sierra School for Girls and Ravenwood School for Boys - Beauty and the Beast - Ashling Sayaka Milligan

Outstanding Lighting Design by a Student

Acadia School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast - Sebastian Tyler Fletcher
Maple Leaf Charter School - The Addams Family - Amina Yasmena Karim
Sierra School for Girls and Ravenwood School for Boys - Beauty and the Beast - Kurt Magnus Lindbergh
Thomas Jefferson High - Annie - Claire-Marie Anne Soyer
Trinity High - Hairspray - Micah Tobias Carter
Waterfalls Academy - Mary Poppins - Jordan Riley Griffiths

Outstanding Costuming Achievement by a Student
Acadia School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast - Natasha Ruby Edwards
Avraham Jonas Kollek Jewish Day School - The Mystery of Edwin Drood - Rebecca Arielle Levin
Deer Valley High School - Shrek the Musical - Xaiver Adrian Reyes
Grandview Prep - Little Shop of Horrors - Aida Rahele Lotfi
Marble Hills High - Urinetown - Charlotte Lily Harrington
Riverfolk High School - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang - Michaela Thyme Sosa

Outstanding Hair and Makeup Achievement by a Student
Bear Mountain School - Peter Pan - Erin Melissa Baker
Da Vinci High School - Kiss Me Kate - Viviana Violet Figueroa
Eastside High School - High School Musical - Scarlet Dana Morrison
Oakland High School - Into the Woods - Gabriel Scott Lee
Thomas Jefferson High - Annie - Konrad Simon Romanski
Trinity High - Hairspray - Delilah Abigail Gaines

Outstanding Achievement in Music Directing by a Teacher or Outside Professional
Acadia School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast - Mrs. Lorinda Haley Sidney
Bear Mountain School - Peter Pan - Mr. Rafiq Naseer Abdullah
Deer Valley High School - Shrek the Musical - Ms. Cathryn Renee Abramson
Lone Oak School - Grease - Mr. Joel Darren French
Riverfolk High School - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang - Mr. Irving Phillip Ayers
Waterfalls Academy - Mary Poppins - Naomi Pearl Banres

And the winners are…
Outstanding Scenic Achievement by a Student
Ashling Sayaka Mulligan of Sierra School for Girls: Beauty and the Beast

Outstanding Lighting Design by a Student
Micah Tobias Carter of Trinity High: Hairspray

Outstanding Costuming Achievement by a Student
Charlotte Lily Harrington of Marble Hills High: Urinetown

Outstanding Hair and Makeup Achievement by a Student
Scarlet Dana Morrison of Eastside High School: High School Musical

Outstanding Achievement in Music Directing by a Teacher or Outside Professional
Mrs. Lorinda Haley Sidney teacher at Acadia School of Fine Arts: Beauty and the Beast

Outstanding Scenic Achievement by a Student

Bear [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] School
— [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m]: [name_m]Lewis[/name_m] Kleinman

Eastside High
— High School Musical: [name_f]Ava[/name_f] [name_u]Ramsey[/name_u]

Grandview Prep
— [name_m]Little[/name_m] Shop of Horrors: [name_f]Gracie[/name_f] Puckett

Oakland High School
— Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m]: [name_m]Nathan[/name_m] [name_m]Jacoby[/name_m]

Oyster [name_u]Harbor[/name_u] High School
— [name_f]Chicago[/name_f]: [name_u]Camille[/name_u] [name_m]Anders[/name_m]

Sierra School for Girls and Ravenwood School for Boys
— Beauty and the Beast: Sayaka [name_m]Mulligan[/name_m]

Outstanding Lighting Design by a Student

Acadia School of Fine Arts
— Beauty and the Beast: [name_u]Jayden[/name_u] [name_m]Fletcher[/name_m]

Maple [name_u]Leaf[/name_u] Charter School
— The Addams Family: Yasmena [name_m]Karim[/name_m]

Sierra School for Girls and Ravenwood School for Boys
— Beauty and the Beast: [name_m]Emil[/name_m] [name_m]Lindbergh[/name_m]

Thomas [name_m]Jefferson[/name_m] High
— [name_f]Annie[/name_f]: [name_f]Claire[/name_f]-[name_u]Marie[/name_u] Soyer

Trinity High
— Hairspray: [name_m]Elijah[/name_m] [name_u]Carter[/name_u]

Waterfalls Academy
— [name_f]Mary[/name_f] Poppins: [name_u]Riley[/name_u] Griffiths

Outstanding Costuming Achievement by a Student

Acadia School of Fine Arts
— Beauty and the Beast: [name_u]Ruby[/name_u] Edwards

Avraham [name_m]Jonas[/name_m] Kollek Jewish [name_u]Day[/name_u] School
— The [name_f]Mystery[/name_f] of [name_m]Edwin[/name_m] Drood: [name_f]Arielle[/name_f] [name_m]Levin[/name_m]

Deer [name_f]Valley[/name_f] High School
— Shrek the Musical: [name_m]Adrian[/name_m] [name_m]Reyes[/name_m]

Grandview Prep
— [name_m]Little[/name_m] Shop of Horrors: [name_f]Darya[/name_f] Lotfi

Marble [name_f]Hills[/name_f] High
— Urinetown: [name_f]Eva[/name_f] [name_m]Harrington[/name_m]

Riverfolk High School
— Chitty Bang Bang: [name_f]India[/name_f] Sosa

Outstanding Hair and Makeup Achievement by a Student

Bear [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] School
— [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m]: [name_f]Georgia[/name_f] [name_m]Baker[/name_m]

Da [name_m]Vinci[/name_m] High School
— Kiss Me [name_f]Kate[/name_f]: [name_f]Ana[/name_f] [name_m]Figueroa[/name_m]

Eastside High
— High School Musical: [name_f]Jasmine[/name_f] [name_m]Morrison[/name_m]

Oakland High School
— Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m]: [name_m]Jonathon[/name_m] [name_u]Lee[/name_u]

Thomas [name_m]Jefferson[/name_m] High
— [name_f]Annie[/name_f]: [name_m]Daniel[/name_m] Romanski

Trinity High
— Hairspray: [name_f]Victoria[/name_f] [name_m]Gaines[/name_m]

Outstanding Achievement in [name_f]Music[/name_f] Directing by a Teacher or Outside Professional

Acadia School of Fine Arts
— Beauty and the Beast: Mrs. [name_f]Lorinda[/name_f] [name_u]Sidney[/name_u]

Bear [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] School
— [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m]: Mr. [name_m]Naseer[/name_m] [name_m]Abdullah[/name_m]

Deer [name_f]Valley[/name_f] High School
— Shrek the Musical: Ms. [name_u]Laurie[/name_u] Abramsom

Lone [name_u]Oak[/name_u] School
— Grease: Mr. [name_m]Norman[/name_m] [name_u]French[/name_u]

Riverfolk High School
— Chitty Bang Bang: Mr. [name_m]Phillip[/name_m] Ayers

Waterfalls Academy
— [name_f]Mary[/name_f] Poppins: Mrs. [name_f]Naomi[/name_f] [name_m]Barnes[/name_m]

And the Winners are…

Scenic Design: Sayaka [name_m]Mulligan[/name_m] - [name_u]Sierra[/name_u] School for Girls and Ravenwood School for Boys - Beauty and the Beast
Lighting Desing: Yasmena [name_m]Karim[/name_m] - [name_f]Maple[/name_f] [name_u]Leaf[/name_u] Charter School - The Addams Family
Costume Design: [name_f]Eva[/name_f] [name_m]Harrington[/name_m] - [name_u]Marble[/name_u] [name_f]Hills[/name_f] High - Urinetown
Hair and Makeup: [name_f]Victoria[/name_f] [name_m]Gaines[/name_m] - [name_f]Trinity[/name_f] High - Hairspray
Music Directing: [name_m]Naseer[/name_m] [name_m]Abdullah[/name_m] - [name_m]Bear[/name_m] [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] High School - [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m]

Outstanding Scenic Achievement by a Student

Bear [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] School - [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m] - Kleinman: [name_u]Tyler[/name_u] [name_m]Mitchell[/name_m] Kleinman
Eastside High - High School Musical - [name_u]Ramsey[/name_u]: [name_f]Ava[/name_f] [name_f]Rose[/name_f] [name_u]Ramsey[/name_u]
Grandview Prep - [name_m]Little[/name_m] Shop of Horrors - Puckett: [name_f]Rebecca[/name_f] [name_f]Natalie[/name_f] Pucket
[name_m]Oakland[/name_m] High School - Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m] - [name_m]Jacoby[/name_m]: [name_m]Nathan[/name_m] [name_m]Isaac[/name_m] [name_m]Jacoby[/name_m]
Oyster [name_u]Harbor[/name_u] High School - [name_f]Chicago[/name_f] - [name_m]Anders[/name_m]: [name_f]Sabrina[/name_f] [name_u]Camille[/name_u] [name_m]Anders[/name_m]
[name_u]Sierra[/name_u] School for Girls and Ravenwood School for Boys - Beauty and the Beast - [name_m]Mulligan[/name_m]: Sayaka [name_f]Ashling[/name_f] [name_m]Mulligan[/name_m]

Outstanding Lighting Design by a Student

Acadia School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast - [name_m]Fletcher[/name_m]: [name_m]Sebastian[/name_m] [name_u]Jayden[/name_u] [name_m]Fletcher[/name_m]
[name_f]Maple[/name_f] [name_u]Leaf[/name_u] Charter School - The Addams Family - [name_m]Karim[/name_m]: [name_f]Nadiya[/name_f] Yasmena [name_m]Karim[/name_m]
[name_u]Sierra[/name_u] School for Girls and Ravenwood School for Boys - Beauty and the Beast - [name_m]Lindbergh[/name_m]: [name_m]Nicholas[/name_m] [name_m]Anders[/name_m] [name_m]Lindbergh[/name_m]
[name_m]Thomas[/name_m] [name_m]Jefferson[/name_m] High - [name_f]Annie[/name_f] - Soyer: [name_f]Lucie[/name_f] [name_f]Orianna[/name_f] Soyer
[name_f]Trinity[/name_f] High - Hairspray - [name_u]Carter[/name_u]: [name_m]Tobias[/name_m] [name_m]Elijah[/name_m] [name_u]Carter[/name_u]
Waterfalls Academy - [name_f]Mary[/name_f] Poppins - Griffiths: [name_u]Justice[/name_u] [name_u]Addison[/name_u] Griffiths

Outstanding Costuming Achievement by a Student

Acadia School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast - Edwards: [name_f]Myah[/name_f] [name_u]Logan[/name_u] Edwards
[name_m]Avraham[/name_m] [name_m]Jonas[/name_m] Kollek Jewish [name_u]Day[/name_u] School - The [name_f]Mystery[/name_f] of [name_m]Edwin[/name_m] Drood - [name_m]Levin[/name_m]: [name_f]Orli[/name_f] [name_f]Shoshana[/name_f] [name_m]Levin[/name_m]
Deer [name_f]Valley[/name_f] High School - Shrek the Musical - [name_m]Reyes[/name_m]: [name_m]Xavier[/name_m] [name_m]Adrian[/name_m] [name_m]Reyes[/name_m]
Grandview Prep - [name_m]Little[/name_m] Shop of Horrors - Lotfi: [name_f]Aida[/name_f] Rahele Lotfi
[name_u]Marble[/name_u] [name_f]Hills[/name_f] High - Urinetown - [name_m]Harrington[/name_m]: [name_f]Charlotte[/name_f] [name_f]Lily[/name_f] [name_m]Harrington[/name_m]
Riverfolk High School - Chitty Bang Bang - Sosa: [name_f]Athena[/name_f] [name_f]Michaela[/name_f] Sosa

Outstanding Hair and Makeup Achievement by a Student

Bear [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] School - [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m] - [name_m]Baker[/name_m]: [name_f]Georgia[/name_f] [name_f]Melissa[/name_f] [name_m]Baker[/name_m]
Da [name_m]Vinci[/name_m] High School - Kiss Me [name_f]Kate[/name_f] - [name_m]Figueroa[/name_m]: [name_f]Ana[/name_f] [name_f]Sofia[/name_f] [name_m]Figueroa[/name_m]
Eastside High - High School Musical - [name_m]Morrison[/name_m]: [name_f]Scarlet[/name_f] [name_f]Noelle[/name_f] [name_m]Morrison[/name_m]
[name_m]Oakland[/name_m] High School - Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m] - [name_u]Lee[/name_u]: [name_m]Jonathon[/name_m] [name_u]Gabriel[/name_u] [name_u]Lee[/name_u]
[name_m]Thomas[/name_m] [name_m]Jefferson[/name_m] High - [name_f]Annie[/name_f] - Romanski: [name_m]Aleksander[/name_m] [name_m]Rafal[/name_m] Romanski
[name_f]Trinity[/name_f] High - Hairspray - [name_m]Gaines[/name_m]: [name_f]Victoria[/name_f] [name_f]Abigail[/name_f] [name_m]Gaines[/name_m]

Outstanding Achievement in [name_f]Music[/name_f] Directing by a Teacher or Outside Professional

Acadia School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast: Mrs. [name_u]Sidney[/name_u]: [name_f]Wynona[/name_f] [name_f]Gretta[/name_f] [name_u]Sidney[/name_u]
[name_m]Bear[/name_m] [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] School - [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m] - Mr. [name_m]Abdullah[/name_m]: [name_m]Naseer[/name_m] [name_m]Saif[/name_m] [name_m]Abdullah[/name_m]
Deer [name_f]Valley[/name_f] High School - Shrek the Musical - Ms. Abramsom: [name_u]Nichola[/name_u] [name_f]Renee[/name_f] Abramsom
[name_m]Lone[/name_m] [name_u]Oak[/name_u] School - Grease - Mr. [name_u]French[/name_u]: [name_u]Christian[/name_u] [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_u]French[/name_u]
Riverfork High School - Chitty Bang Bang - Mr. Ayers: [name_m]Anatole[/name_m] [name_m]Irving[/name_m] Ayers
Waterfalls Academy - [name_f]Mary[/name_f] Poppins - Mrs. Banres: [name_f]Jessica[/name_f] [name_f]Naomi[/name_f] Banres

Outstanding Scenic Achievement by a Student

Bear [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] School - [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m] - [name_m]Jason[/name_m] Kleinman
Eastside High - High School Musical - [name_f]Kaitlyn[/name_f] [name_u]Ramsey[/name_u]
Grandview Prep - [name_m]Little[/name_m] Shop of Horrors - [name_f]Natalie[/name_f] Puckett
[name_m]Oakland[/name_m] High School - Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m] - [name_m]Jacob[/name_m] [name_m]Fletcher[/name_m]
Oyster [name_u]Harbor[/name_u] High School - [name_f]Chicago[/name_f] - Sayaka [name_m]Anders[/name_m]
[name_u]Sierra[/name_u] School for Girls and Ravenwood School for Boys - Beauty and the Beast - [name_f]Olivia[/name_f] [name_m]Mulligan[/name_m]

Outstanding Lighting Design by a Student

Acadia School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast - [name_f]Claire[/name_f]-[name_u]Marie[/name_u] Noyes
[name_f]Maple[/name_f] [name_u]Leaf[/name_u] Charter School - The Addams Family - [name_f]Nadiya[/name_f] [name_m]Karim[/name_m]
[name_u]Sierra[/name_u] School for Girls and Ravenwood School for Boys - Beauty and the Beast - [name_u]Michael[/name_u] [name_m]Lindbergh[/name_m]
[name_m]Thomas[/name_m] [name_m]Jefferson[/name_m] High - [name_f]Annie[/name_f] - [name_m]Damian[/name_m] [name_u]Sawyer[/name_u]
[name_f]Trinity[/name_f] High - Hairspray - [name_f]Emily[/name_f] [name_u]Carter[/name_u]
Waterfalls Academy - [name_f]Mary[/name_f] Poppins - [name_u]Jordan[/name_u] [name_m]Graham[/name_m]

Outstanding Costuming Achievement by a Student

Acadia School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast - [name_f]Myah[/name_f] Edwards
[name_m]Avraham[/name_m] [name_m]Jonas[/name_m] Kollek Jewish [name_u]Day[/name_u] School - The [name_f]Mystery[/name_f] of [name_m]Edwin[/name_m] Drood - [name_f]Elissa[/name_f] [name_m]Levin[/name_m]
Deer [name_f]Valley[/name_f] High School - Shrek the Musical - [name_m]Daniel[/name_m] [name_m]Reyes[/name_m]
Grandview Prep - [name_m]Little[/name_m] Shop of Horrors - [name_f]Aida[/name_f] Laezza
[name_u]Marble[/name_u] [name_f]Hills[/name_f] High - Urinetown - [name_f]Lily[/name_f] [name_m]Harrington[/name_m]
Riverfolk High School - Chitty Bang Bang - [name_f]Rachel[/name_f] Sosa

Outstanding Hair and Makeup Achievement by a Student

Bear [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] School - [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m] - [name_f]Melanie[/name_f] [name_m]Baker[/name_m]
Da [name_m]Vinci[/name_m] High School - Kiss Me [name_f]Kate[/name_f] - [name_f]Ana[/name_f] [name_m]Figueroa[/name_m]
Eastside High - High School Musical - [name_f]Tiana[/name_f] [name_m]Morris[/name_m]
[name_m]Oakland[/name_m] High School - Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m] - [name_m]Jonathan[/name_m] [name_u]Lee[/name_u]
Thomas [name_m]Jefferson[/name_m] High - [name_f]Annie[/name_f] - [name_m]Igor[/name_m] Malinovsky
[name_f]Trinity[/name_f] High - Hairspray - [name_f]Julia[/name_f] [name_m]Gaines[/name_m]

Outstanding Achievement in [name_f]Music[/name_f] Directing by a Teacher or Outside Professional

Acadia School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast: Mrs. [name_f]Greta[/name_f] [name_u]Sidney[/name_u]
[name_m]Bear[/name_m] [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] School - [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m] - Mr. [name_m]Saif[/name_m] [name_m]Abdullah[/name_m]
Deer [name_f]Valley[/name_f] High School - Shrek the Musical - Ms. [name_f]Nicole[/name_f] Abrams
[name_m]Lone[/name_m] [name_u]Oak[/name_u] School - Grease - Mr. [name_u]Darren[/name_u] [name_u]French[/name_u]
Riverfork High School - Chitty Bang Bang: Mr. [name_m]Phillip[/name_m] Ayers:
Waterfalls Academy - [name_f]Mary[/name_f] Poppins - Mrs. [name_f]Jessica[/name_f] [name_m]Barnes[/name_m]

Winners are bolded!

The State Theater encourages and rewards exceptional accomplishments in the production of high school musical theater. Every May The State Theater holds a Tonys style event to celebrate the students, their schools, and their teachers.

These are the nominations:

Outstanding Scenic Achievement by a Studen

Bear Mountain School - Peter Pan - Lewis Mitchell Kleinman
Eastside High - High School Musical - Kaitlyn Rose Ramsey
Grandview Prep - Little Shop of Horrors - Natalie Rebecca Puckett
Oakland High School - Into the Woods - Nathan Kingston Jacoby
Oyster Harbor High School - Chicago - Sabrina Camille Anders
Sierra School for Girls and Ravenwood School for Boys - Beauty and the Beast - Ashling Airi Mulligan

Outstanding Lighting Design by a Student

Acadia School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast - Jayden Max Fletcher
Maple Leaf Charter School - The Addams Family - Nadiya Ariyya Karim
Sierra School for Girls and Ravenwood School for Boys - Beauty and the Beast - Nicholas Kurt Lindbergh
Thomas Jefferson High - Annie - Lucie Claire-Marie Soyer
Trinity High - Hairspray - Lucas Elijah Carter
Waterfalls Academy - Mary Poppins - Addison Riley Griffiths

Outstanding Costuming Achievement by a Student

Acadia School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast - Amelia Logan Edwards
Avraham Jonas Kollek Jewish Day School - The Mystery of Edwin Drood - Ella Rebecca Levin
Deer Valley High School - Shrek the Musical - Daniel Adrian Reyes
Grandview Prep - Little Shop of Horrors - Rahele Darya Lotfi
Marble Hills High - Urinetown - Elissa Shannon Harrington
Riverfolk High School - Chitty Bang Bang - Athena Thyme Sosa

Outstanding Hair and Makeup Achievement by a Student

Bear Mountain School - Peter Pan - Georgia Hannah Baker
Da Vinci High School - Kiss Me Kate - Sofia Violet Figueroa
Eastside High - High School Musical - Jasmine Noelle Morrison
Oakland High School - Into the Woods - Eugene Scott Perry
Thomas Jefferson High - Annie - Simon Daniel Romanski
Trinity High - Hairspray - Victoria Sarah Gaines

Outstanding Achievement in Music Directing by a Teacher or Outside Professional

Acadia School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast - Mrs. Frankie Gretta Sidney
Bear Mountain School - Peter Pan - Mr. Naseer Jafar Abdullah
Deer Valley High School - Shrek the Musical - Ms. Cathryn Renee Abramsom
Lone Oak School - Grease - Mr. Christian Peter French
Riverfolk High School - Chitty Bang Bang - Mr. Phillip Cleveland Ayers
Waterfalls Academy - Mary Poppins - Mrs. Jessica Pearl Banres

And the Winners are…
Bear Mountain School - Peter Pan - Lewis Mitchell Kleinman (Outstanding Scenic Achievement by a Student)
Thomas Jefferson High - Annie - Lucie Claire-Marie Soyer (Outstanding Lighting Design by a Student)
Grandview Prep - Little Shop of Horrors - Rahele Darya Lotfi (Outstanding Costuming Achievement by a Student)
Oakland High School - Into the Woods - Eugene Scott Perry (Outstanding Hair and Makeup Achievement by a Student)
Bear Mountain School - Peter Pan - Mr. Naseer Jafar Abdullah (Outstanding Achievement in Music Directing by a Teacher or Outside Professional)

The State Theater encourages and rewards exceptional accomplishments in the production of high school musical theater. [name_f]Every[/name_f] [name_f]May[/name_f], the State Theater holds a Tonys style event to celebrate the students, their schools, and their teachers.

These are the nominations:

Outstanding Scenic Achievement by a Student

[name_m]Bear[/name_m] [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] School - [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m] - Role: [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m] - Kleinman: [name_m]Harrison[/name_m] [name_m]Lewis[/name_m]
Eastside High - High School Musical - Role: [name_f]Sharpay[/name_f] - [name_u]Ramsey[/name_u]: [name_f]Kaitlyn[/name_f] [name_f]Rose[/name_f]
Grandview Prep - [name_m]Little[/name_m] Shop of Horrors - Role: [name_f]Audrey[/name_f] - Puckett: [name_f]Gracie[/name_f] [name_f]Natalie[/name_f]
[name_u]Oakland[/name_u] High School - Into The [name_m]Woods[/name_m] - Role: The [name_u]Baker[/name_u] - [name_m]Jacoby[/name_m]: [name_m]Fletcher[/name_m] [name_m]Nathan[/name_m]
Oyster [name_u]Harbor[/name_u] High School - [name_f]Chicago[/name_f] - Role: [name_f]Roxy[/name_f] - [name_m]Anders[/name_m]: [name_f]Olivia[/name_f] [name_u]Camille[/name_u]
[name_u]Sierra[/name_u] School for Girls and Ravenwood School for Boys - [name_f]Beauty[/name_f] and the Beast - Role: [name_f]Belle[/name_f] - [name_m]Mulligan[/name_m]: [name_f]Aisling[/name_f] [name_f]Noreen[/name_f]

Outstanding Lighting Design by a Student

[name_f]Acadia[/name_f] School of Fine Arts - [name_f]Beauty[/name_f] and the Beast - [name_m]Fletcher[/name_m]: [name_m]Sebastian[/name_m] [name_u]Max[/name_u]
[name_f]Maple[/name_f] [name_u]Leaf[/name_u] Charter School - The Addams Family - [name_m]Karim[/name_m]: [name_f]Nahla[/name_f] [name_f]Zahira[/name_f]
[name_u]Sierra[/name_u] School for Girls and Ravenwood School for Boye - [name_f]Beauty[/name_f] and the Beast - [name_m]Lindbergh[/name_m]: [name_m]Nicholas[/name_m] [name_m]Kurt[/name_m]
[name_m]Thomas[/name_m] [name_m]Jefferson[/name_m] High - [name_f]Annie[/name_f] - Soyer: Claire-Marie [name_u]Anne[/name_u]
[name_f]Trinity[/name_f] High - Hairspray - [name_u]Carter[/name_u]: [name_m]Lucas[/name_m] [name_u]Micah[/name_u]
Waterfalls Academy - [name_f]Mary[/name_f] Poppins - Griffiths: [name_u]Jordan[/name_u] [name_u]Riley[/name_u]

Outstanding Costuming Achievement by a Student

[name_f]Acadia[/name_f] School of Fine Arts - [name_f]Beauty[/name_f] and the Beast - Edwards: [name_f]Myah[/name_f] [name_u]Ruby[/name_u]
[name_m]Avraham[/name_m] [name_m]Jones[/name_m] Kollek Jewish [name_u]Day[/name_u] School - The [name_f]Mystery[/name_f] of [name_m]Edwin[/name_m] Drood - [name_m]Levin[/name_m]: [name_f]Arielle[/name_f] [name_f]Orli[/name_f]
Deer [name_f]Valley[/name_f] High School - Shrek the Musical - [name_m]Reyes[/name_m]: [name_u]Adrian[/name_u] [name_u]Daniel[/name_u]
Grandview Prep - [name_m]Little[/name_m] Shop of Horros - Lotfi: [name_f]Aida[/name_f] Simin
[name_u]Marble[/name_u] [name_f]Hills[/name_f] High - Urinetown - [name_m]Harrington[/name_m]: [name_f]Lily[/name_f] [name_f]Charlotte[/name_f]
Riverfolk High School - Chitty Bang Bang - Sosa: [name_f]Athena[/name_f] [name_u]Thyme[/name_u]

Outstanding Hair and Makeup Achievement by a Student

[name_m]Bear[/name_m] [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] School - [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m] - [name_u]Baker[/name_u]: [name_f]Georgia[/name_f] [name_f]Esther[/name_f]
Da [name_m]Vinci[/name_m] High School - Kiss Me [name_f]Kate[/name_f] - [name_m]Figueroa[/name_m]: [name_f]Viviana[/name_f] [name_f]Violet[/name_f]
Eastside High - High School Musical - [name_m]Morrison[/name_m]: [name_f]Scarlet[/name_f] [name_f]Noelle[/name_f]
[name_u]Oakland[/name_u] High School - Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m] - [name_u]Lee[/name_u]: [name_u]Gabriel[/name_u] [name_m]Eugene[/name_m]
[name_m]Thomas[/name_m] [name_m]Jefferson[/name_m] High - [name_f]Annie[/name_f] - Romanski: [name_m]Simon[/name_m] [name_m]Aleksander[/name_m]
[name_f]Trinity[/name_f] High - Hairspray - [name_m]Gaines[/name_m]: [name_f]Victoria[/name_f] [name_f]Gail[/name_f] nn [name_f]Tori[/name_f]

Outstanding Achievement in [name_f]Music[/name_f] Directing by a Teacher or Outside Professional

[name_f]Acadia[/name_f] School of Fine Arts - [name_f]Beauty[/name_f] and the Beast - Mrs. [name_u]Frankie[/name_u] [name_f]Lorinda[/name_f] [name_u]Sidney[/name_u]
[name_m]Bear[/name_m] [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] School - [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m] - Mr. [name_m]Zachariah[/name_m] [name_m]Rafiq[/name_m] [name_m]Abdullah[/name_m]
Deer [name_f]Valley[/name_f] High School - Shrek the Musical - Ms. [name_f]Cathryn[/name_f] [name_f]Renee[/name_f] Abramson
[name_m]Lone[/name_m] [name_u]Oak[/name_u] School - Grease - Mr. [name_u]Christian[/name_u] [name_m]Joel[/name_m] [name_u]French[/name_u]
Riverfolk High School - Chitty Bang Bang - Mr. [name_m]Phillip[/name_m] [name_m]Irving[/name_m] Ayers
Waterfalls Academy - [name_f]Mary[/name_f] Poppins - Mrs. [name_f]Pearl[/name_f] [name_f]Edith[/name_f] [name_m]Barnes[/name_m]

And the Winners are…

Outstanding Scenic Achievement by a Student

Eastside High - High School Musical - Role: [name_f]Sharpay[/name_f] - [name_u]Ramsey[/name_u]: [name_f]Kaitlyn[/name_f] [name_f]Rose[/name_f]

Outstanding Lighting Design by a Student

[name_m]Thomas[/name_m] [name_m]Jefferson[/name_m] High - [name_f]Annie[/name_f] - Soyer: Claire-Marie [name_u]Anne[/name_u]

Outstanding Costuming Achievement by a Student

Deer [name_f]Valley[/name_f] High School - Shrek the Musical - [name_m]Reyes[/name_m]: [name_u]Adrian[/name_u] [name_u]Daniel[/name_u]

Outstanding Hair and Makeup Achievement by a Student

Da [name_m]Vinci[/name_m] High School - Kiss Me [name_f]Kate[/name_f] - [name_m]Figueroa[/name_m]: [name_f]Viviana[/name_f] [name_f]Violet[/name_f]

Outstanding Achievement in [name_f]Music[/name_f] Directing by a Teacher or Outside Professional

Waterfalls Academy - [name_f]Mary[/name_f] Poppins - Mrs. [name_f]Pearl[/name_f] [name_f]Edith[/name_f] [name_m]Barnes[/name_m]

OUTSTANDING SCENIC ACHIEVEMENT BY A STUDENT
[name_m]Mitchell[/name_m] Kleinman, [name_m]Bear[/name_m] [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] School, [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m]
[name_f]Kaitlyn[/name_f] [name_u]Ramsey[/name_u], Eastside High, High School Musical
[name_m]Nathan[/name_m] [name_m]Jacoby[/name_m], [name_u]Oakland[/name_u] High School, Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m]
[name_f]Sabrina[/name_f] [name_m]Anders[/name_m], Oyster [name_u]Harbor[/name_u] High School, [name_f]Chicago[/name_f]
[name_f]Airi[/name_f] [name_m]Mulligan[/name_m], [name_u]Sierra[/name_u] School for Girls/Ravenwood School for Boys, [name_f]Beauty[/name_f] and the Beast

OUTSTANDING LIGHTING DESIGN BY A STUDENT
[name_u]Jayden[/name_u] [name_m]Fletcher[/name_m], [name_f]Acadia[/name_f] School of Fine Arts, [name_f]Beauty[/name_f] and the Beast
Yasmena [name_m]Karim[/name_m], [name_f]Maple[/name_f] [name_u]Leaf[/name_u] Charter School, The Addams Family
[name_m]Nicholas[/name_m] [name_m]Lindbergh[/name_m], [name_u]Sierra[/name_u] School for Girls/Ravenswood School for Boys, [name_f]Beauty[/name_f] and the Beast
Claire-Marie Soyer, [name_m]Thomas[/name_m] [name_m]Jefferson[/name_m] High, [name_f]Annie[/name_f]
[name_m]Lucas[/name_m] [name_u]Carter[/name_u], [name_f]Trinity[/name_f] High, Hairspray
[name_u]Riley[/name_u] Griffiths, Waterfalls Academy, [name_f]Mary[/name_f] Poppins

OUTSTANDING COSTUME ACHIEVEMENT BY A STUDENT
[name_f]Natasha[/name_f] Edwards, [name_f]Acadia[/name_f] School of Fine Arts, [name_f]Beauty[/name_f] and the Beast
[name_f]Rebecca[/name_f] [name_m]Levin[/name_m], [name_m]Avraham[/name_m] [name_m]Jonas[/name_m] Kollek Jewish [name_u]Day[/name_u] School, The [name_f]Mystery[/name_f] of [name_m]Edwin[/name_m] Drood
[name_m]Jorge[/name_m] [name_m]Reyes[/name_m], Deer [name_f]Valley[/name_f] High School, Shrek the Musical
Sadiqe Lotfi, Grandview Prep, [name_m]Little[/name_m] Shop of Horrors
[name_f]Elissa[/name_f] [name_m]Harrington[/name_m], [name_u]Marble[/name_u] [name_f]Hills[/name_f] High, Urinetown
[name_f]Michaela[/name_f] Sosa, Riverfolk High School, Chitty Bang Bang

OUTSTANDING HAIR AND MAKEUP ACHIVEMENT BY A STUDENT
[name_f]Georgia[/name_f] [name_u]Baker[/name_u], [name_m]Bear[/name_m] [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] School, [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m]
[name_f]Viviana[/name_f] [name_m]Figueroa[/name_m], Da [name_m]Vinci[/name_m] High School, Kiss Me [name_f]Kate[/name_f]
[name_m]Jonathan[/name_m] [name_u]Lee[/name_u], [name_u]Oakland[/name_u] High School, Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m]
[name_m]Aleksander[/name_m] Romanski, [name_m]Thomas[/name_m] [name_m]Jefferson[/name_m] High, [name_f]Annie[/name_f]
[name_f]Julia[/name_f] [name_m]Gaines[/name_m], [name_f]Trinity[/name_f] High, Hairspray

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTING BY A TEACHER OR OUTSIDE PROFESSIONAL
Mrs [name_f]Wynona[/name_f] [name_u]Sidney[/name_u], [name_f]Acadia[/name_f] School of Fine Arts, [name_f]Beauty[/name_f] and the Beast
Mr [name_m]Naseer[/name_m] [name_m]Abdullah[/name_m], [name_m]Bear[/name_m] [name_m]Mountain[/name_m] School, [name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_m]Pan[/name_m]
Ms [name_u]Laurie[/name_u] Abramson, Deer [name_f]Valley[/name_f] High School, Shrek the Musical
Mr [name_u]Christian[/name_u] [name_u]French[/name_u], [name_m]Lone[/name_m] [name_u]Oak[/name_u] School, Grease
Mr [name_m]Ogden[/name_m] Ayers, Riverfolk High School, Chitty Bang Bang
Mrs [name_f]Jessica[/name_f] Banres, Waterfalls Academy, [name_f]Mary[/name_f] Poppins

Outstanding Scenic Achievement by a Student
Bear Mountain School - Peter Pan – Jason Lewis Kleinman
Eastside High - High School Musical – Eloise Ava Ramsey
Grandview Prep - Little Shop of Horrors – Rebecca Sage Puckett WINNER
Oakland High School - Into the Woods – Fletcher Nathan Jacoby
Oyster Harbor High School - Chicago – Olivia Camille Anders
Sierra School for Girls and Ravenwood School for Boys - Beauty and the Beast – Elva Ashling Mulligan

Outstanding Lighting Design by a Student
Acadia School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast – Sebastian Tyler Fletcher
Maple Leaf Charter School - The Addams Family – Nadiya Amina Karim
Sierra School for Girls and Ravenwood School for Boys - Beauty and the Beast – Magnus Emil Lindbergh
Thomas Jefferson High - Annie – Claire-Marie Anne Soyer
Trinity High - Hairspray – Elijah Tobias Carter
Waterfalls Academy - Mary Poppins – Emerson Riley Griffiths WINNER

Outstanding Costuming Achievement by a Student
Bear Mountain School - Peter Pan – Hannah Erin Baker
Da Vinci High School - Kiss Me Kate – Violet Ana Figueroa WINNER
Eastside High - High School Musical – Jasmine Noelle Morrison
Oakland High School - Into the Woods – Eugene Scott Lee
Thomas Jefferson High - Annie – Daniel Konrad Romanski
Trinity High - Hairspray – Sarah Julia Gaines

Outstanding Achievement in Music Directing by a Teacher or Outside Professional
Acadia School of Fine Arts - Beauty and the Beast: Mrs. Greta Haley Sidney
Bear Mountain School - Peter Pan - Mr. Said Naseer Abdullah
Deer Valley High School - Shrek the Musical - Ms. Renee Mara Abramsom
Lone Oak School - Grease - Mr. Darren Joel French
Riverfork High School - Chitty Bang Bang: Mr. Cleveland Irving Ayers
Waterfalls Academy - Mary Poppins - Mrs. Lydia Edith Banres WINNER