Musical Theatre Awards!

stage crew manager of the year:

[name_f]Victoria[/name_f] [name_f]Siobhan[/name_f] Engell “[name_f]Via[/name_f]” - Grease
[name_m]Roland[/name_m] [name_m]Henrik[/name_m] [name_m]Felix[/name_m] - Hairspray
[name_u]Nico[/name_u] [name_u]Kai[/name_u] Grissenbeck - Bye Bye [name_f]Birdie[/name_f]
[name_m]Hart[/name_m] [name_u]River[/name_u] Leitman - [name_m]Little[/name_m] Shop of Horrors
[name_f]Claire[/name_f] [name_u]Lennox[/name_u] Pool - The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid
winner: [name_m]Hart[/name_m] Leitman [[name_m]Little[/name_m] Shop of Horrors]

dance captain of the year:

[name_f]Iris[/name_f] [name_f]Lucie[/name_f] Baltz - Hairspray
[name_u]Eloise[/name_u] [name_f]Ruth[/name_f] Carpenter “[name_f]Lola[/name_f]” - Beauty and the Beast
[name_f]Edie[/name_f] [name_f]Gwenevere[/name_f] [name_m]Dixon[/name_m] - Into the Woods
[name_f]Carina[/name_f] [name_f]Caela[/name_f] [name_u]Larkin[/name_u] - Wicked
[name_u]Alix[/name_u] [name_f]Savanna[/name_f] [name_m]Marshall[/name_m] - Oklahoma!
winner: [name_f]Lola[/name_f] Carpenter [Beauty and the Beast]

supporting actor:

[name_m]Gabriel[/name_m] [name_m]Jonas[/name_m] Agren - [name_m]Sebastian[/name_m] in The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid
[name_m]Theodore[/name_m] [name_u]Michael[/name_u] Burgio “[name_u]Theo[/name_u]” - Cinderalla’s [name_m]Prince[/name_m] in Into the Woods
[name_m]Lukas[/name_m] [name_m]Odin[/name_m] Doeringer “[name_m]Luka[/name_m]” - Kenickie in Grease
Alder [name_m]Hawk[/name_m] [name_m]Hyde[/name_m] - Lumiere in Beauty in the Beast
[name_m]Conrad[/name_m] [name_m]Desmond[/name_m] [name_m]Lewis[/name_m]-Fernandez - [name_m]Linus[/name_m] in You’re a Good [name_m]Man[/name_m], [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m]
winner: [name_u]Theo[/name_u] Burgio [Into the Woods]

supporting actress:

[name_f]Serafina[/name_f] [name_f]Madeline[/name_f] [name_m]Kelvin[/name_m] - Mrs Potts in Beauty and the Beast
[name_f]Marnie[/name_f] [name_u]Blake[/name_u] Matlock - [name_f]Amber[/name_f] in Hairspray
[name_f]Clementine[/name_f] [name_f]Phoebe[/name_f] [name_m]Parsons[/name_m] - Frau Bergmann in [name_f]Spring[/name_f] Awakening
[name_f]Megan[/name_f] [name_f]Alicia[/name_f] Romberger - Nessarose in Wicked
[name_f]Eleanor[/name_f] [name_f]Audrey[/name_f] [name_m]Von[/name_m] Kapff - [name_f]Evangeline[/name_f] Harcourt in Anything Goes
winner: [name_f]Clementine[/name_f] [name_m]Parsons[/name_m] [[name_f]Spring[/name_f] Awakening]

best actor:

[name_m]Caspar[/name_m] [name_u]Jude[/name_u] Blumberg - Beast in Beauty and the Beast
[name_m]Atticus[/name_m] [name_m]Patrick[/name_m] Cannari “[name_u]Kit[/name_u]” - [name_u]Danny[/name_u] Zuko in Grease
[name_m]Nikolai[/name_m] [name_u]Isak[/name_u] Fienberg “[name_u]Niko[/name_u]” - [name_m]Link[/name_m] in Hairspray
[name_u]Finley[/name_u] [name_u]Merritt[/name_u] Goodwin “[name_u]Finn[/name_u]” - [name_m]Prince[/name_m] [name_m]Eric[/name_m] in The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid
[name_u]Kieran[/name_u] [name_m]Dmitri[/name_m] Secor - [name_m]Julian[/name_m] [name_u]Marsh[/name_u] in 42nd [name_m]Street[/name_m]
winner: [name_u]Niko[/name_u] Fienberg [Hairspray]

best actress:

[name_f]Lola[/name_f] [name_f]Flora[/name_f] Ambler - [name_u]Ariel[/name_u] in The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid
[name_f]Amelia[/name_f] [name_f]Meena[/name_f] Andrews - [name_f]Esmeralda[/name_f] in The Hunchback of Notre Dame
[name_f]Harlow[/name_f] [name_u]Piper[/name_u] Hoss - Elphaba in Wicked
[name_u]Ruby[/name_u] [name_f]Juliette[/name_f] [name_m]Norman[/name_m] - Galinda in Wicked
[name_f]Astrid[/name_f] [name_f]Elke[/name_f] Wiatrowski - [name_f]Golde[/name_f] in Fiddler on the Roof
winner: [name_u]Ruby[/name_u] [name_m]Norman[/name_m] [Wicked]

Stage [name_m]Crew[/name_m] Manager of the Year
[name_f]Victoria[/name_f] [name_f]Renee[/name_f] Engell {Into the Woods}
[name_m]Simon[/name_m] [name_m]Roland[/name_m] [name_m]Felix[/name_m] {You’re a Good [name_m]Man[/name_m] [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m]}
[name_u]Cade[/name_u] [name_u]Presley[/name_u] Grissenbeck {Bye Bye [name_f]Birdie[/name_f]}
[name_m]Adrian[/name_m] [name_m]Hart[/name_m] Leitman {[name_f]Spring[/name_f] Awakening}
[name_f]Erin[/name_f] [name_f]Claire[/name_f] Pool {Fiddler on the Roof}
WINNER: [name_m]Simon[/name_m] [name_m]Roland[/name_m] [name_m]Felix[/name_m] {You’re a Good [name_m]Man[/name_m] [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m]}

Dance [name_m]Captain[/name_m] of the Year
[name_f]Camilla[/name_f] [name_f]Magdalene[/name_f] Baltz {Hairspray}
[name_f]Delia[/name_f] [name_f]Ruth[/name_f] Carpenter {Beauty and the Beast}
[name_f]Naomi[/name_f] [name_f]Alice[/name_f] [name_m]Dixon[/name_m] {42nd [name_m]Street[/name_m]}
[name_u]Andrea[/name_u] [name_f]Josephine[/name_f] [name_u]Larkin[/name_u] “AJ” {Wicked}
[name_u]Alix[/name_u] [name_f]Corrine[/name_f] [name_m]Marshall[/name_m] {Oklahoma!}
WINNER: [name_f]Camilla[/name_f] [name_f]Magdalene[/name_f] Baltz {Hairspray}

Supporting Actor
[name_m]Jonas[/name_m] [name_m]Gabriel[/name_m] Argen {[name_m]Henry[/name_m] in Next to Normal}
[name_m]William[/name_m] [name_m]Dominic[/name_m] Burgio “[name_m]Will[/name_m]” {[name_m]Le[/name_m] Fou in Beauty and the Beast}
[name_m]Lukas[/name_m] [name_m]Sebastian[/name_m] Doeringer “[name_m]Luke[/name_m]” {[name_m]Randolph[/name_m] in Bye Bye [name_f]Birdie[/name_f]}
[name_m]Jeremiah[/name_m] [name_m]Thane[/name_m] [name_m]Hyde[/name_m] {[name_m]Doctor[/name_m] Dillamond in Wicked}
[name_m]Tobias[/name_m] [name_m]Conrad[/name_m] [name_m]Lewis[/name_m]-Fernandez {[name_m]Andrew[/name_m] Carnes in Oklahoma!}
WINNER: [name_m]Lukas[/name_m] [name_m]Sebastian[/name_m] Doeringer “[name_m]Luke[/name_m]” {[name_m]Randolph[/name_m] in Bye Bye [name_f]Birdie[/name_f]}

Supporting Actress
[name_f]Roxanne[/name_f] [name_f]Nadine[/name_f] [name_m]Kelvin[/name_m] “[name_f]Roxy[/name_f]” {[name_f]Rapunzel[/name_f] in Into the Woods}
[name_f]Marnie[/name_f] [name_u]Gray[/name_u] Matlock {[name_f]Meg[/name_f] Brockie in Brigadoon}
[name_f]Cleo[/name_f] [name_f]Phoebe[/name_f] [name_m]Parsons[/name_m] {[name_f]Maggie[/name_f] in A Chorus [name_f]Line[/name_f]}
[name_u]Kendall[/name_u] [name_f]Leann[/name_f] Romberger {[name_f]Dorothy[/name_f] [name_m]Brock[/name_m] in 42nd [name_m]Street[/name_m]}
[name_f]Audrey[/name_f] [name_f]Eleanor[/name_f] [name_m]Von[/name_m] Kapff {Mrs. MacAfee in Bye Bye [name_f]Birdie[/name_f]}
WINNER: [name_f]Marnie[/name_f] [name_u]Gray[/name_u] Matlock {[name_f]Meg[/name_f] Brockie in Brigadoon}

Best Actor
[name_u]Jude[/name_u] [name_u]Elias[/name_u] Blumberg {Fiyero in Wicked}
[name_m]Patrick[/name_m] [name_u]Jordan[/name_u] Canarri “PJ” {[name_u]Danny[/name_u] Zuko in Grease}
[name_m]Tobias[/name_m] [name_m]Marcel[/name_m] Feinberg “[name_u]Toby[/name_u]” {[name_m]Link[/name_m] in Hairspray}
[name_m]Preston[/name_m] [name_u]Merritt[/name_u] Goodwin {[name_m]Prince[/name_m] [name_m]Eric[/name_m] in The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid}
[name_u]Kieran[/name_u] [name_m]Kristopher[/name_m] Secor {[name_m]Moritz[/name_m] Stiefel in [name_f]Spring[/name_f] Awakening}
WINNER: [name_m]Tobias[/name_m] [name_m]Marcel[/name_m] Feinberg “[name_u]Toby[/name_u]” {[name_m]Link[/name_m] in Hairspray}

Best Actress
[name_f]Flora[/name_f] [name_f]Ellen[/name_f] Ambler {[name_u]Ariel[/name_u] in The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid}
[name_f]Amelia[/name_f] [name_u]Kay[/name_u] Andrews {[name_f]Natalie[/name_f] in Next to Normal}
[name_u]Rowan[/name_u] [name_f]Agnes[/name_f] Hoss {[name_u]Tracy[/name_u] Turnblad in Hairspray}
[name_f]Libby[/name_f] [name_f]Juliana[/name_f] [name_m]Norman[/name_m] {Galinda in Wicked}
[name_f]Nadia[/name_f] [name_f]Elke[/name_f] Wiatrowski {[name_f]Golde[/name_f] in Fiddler on the Roof}
WINNER: [name_f]Amelia[/name_f] [name_u]Kay[/name_u] Andrews {[name_f]Natalie[/name_f] in Next to Normal}

STAGE CREW MANAGER OF THE YEAR
[name_f]Siobhan[/name_f] Engell [Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m]]
[name_m]Simon[/name_m] [name_m]Felix[/name_m] [Hairspray]
[name_u]Aidan[/name_u] Grissenbeck [42nd [name_f]Street[/name_f]]
[name_m]Roman[/name_m] Leitman [Spring Awakening]
[name_f]Gena[/name_f] Pool [The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid]
WINNER: [name_u]Aidan[/name_u] Grissenbeck

DANCE CAPTAIN OF THE YEAR
[name_u]Alexis[/name_u] Baltz [Hairspray]
[name_f]Micaela[/name_f] Carpenter [Spring Awakening]
[name_f]Adriana[/name_f] [name_m]Dixon[/name_m] [Bye Bye [name_f]Birdie[/name_f]]
[name_f]Carina[/name_f] [name_u]Larkin[/name_u] [Seussical]
[name_f]Stefania[/name_f] [name_m]Marshall[/name_m] [A [name_u]Chorus[/name_u] [name_f]Line[/name_f]]
WINNER: [name_f]Stefania[/name_f] [name_m]Marshall[/name_m]

SUPPORTING ACTOR
[name_m]Peter[/name_m] Agren [Next to Normal]
[name_m]Dominic[/name_m] Burgio [Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m]]
[name_m]Lukas[/name_m] Doeringer [Grease]
[name_u]Brayden[/name_u] [name_m]Hyde[/name_m] [Beauty and the Beast]
[name_m]David[/name_m] [name_m]Lewis[/name_m]-Fernandez [Brigadoon]
WINNER: [name_m]Lukas[/name_m] Doeringer

SUPPORTING ACTRESS
[name_f]Madeline[/name_f] [name_m]Kelvin[/name_m] [You’re A Good [name_m]Man[/name_m], [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m]]
[name_u]Avery[/name_u] Matlock [Hairspray]
[name_f]Phoebe[/name_f] [name_m]Parsons[/name_m] [Spring Awakening]
[name_f]Cassandra[/name_f] Romberger [Wicked]
[name_f]Thea[/name_f] [name_m]Von[/name_m] Kapff [Anything Goes]
WINNER: [name_f]Madeline[/name_f] [name_m]Kelvin[/name_m]

BEST ACTOR
[name_u]Jude[/name_u] Blumberg [Wicked]
[name_m]Nicholas[/name_m] Cannari [Next to Normal]
[name_m]Simon[/name_m] Fienberg [Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m]]
[name_u]Freddie[/name_u] Goodwin [Fiddler on the Roof]
[name_u]Kieran[/name_u] Secor [42nd [name_f]Street[/name_f]]
WINNER: [name_u]Freddie[/name_u] Goodwin

BEST ACTRESS
[name_u]Carmen[/name_u] Ambler [The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid]
[name_f]Meena[/name_f] Andrews [The Hunchback of Notre Dame]
[name_u]Piper[/name_u] Hoss [Beauty and the Beast]
[name_f]Juliana[/name_f] [name_m]Norman[/name_m] [Brigadoon]
[name_f]Nadia[/name_f] Wiatrowski [Oklahoma!]
WINNER: [name_f]Juliana[/name_f] [name_m]Norman[/name_m]

Stage [name_m]Crew[/name_m] Manager of the Year
[name_f]Maureen[/name_f] Engell - Into The [name_m]Woods[/name_m]
[name_m]Simon[/name_m] [name_m]Felix[/name_m] - Next to Normal
[name_u]Shay[/name_u] Grissenbeck - 42nd [name_f]Street[/name_f]
[name_m]Adrian[/name_m] Leitman - Spring Awakening
[name_f]Alannah[/name_f] Pool - Fiddler on the Roof
Winner: [name_f]Maureen[/name_f] Engell - Into The [name_m]Woods[/name_m]

Dance [name_m]Captain[/name_m] of the Year
[name_f]Lucie[/name_f] Baltz - Brigadoon
[name_f]Eloise[/name_f] Carpenter - Beauty and the Beast
[name_f]Naomi[/name_f] [name_m]Dixon[/name_m] - Bye Bye [name_f]Birdie[/name_f]
[name_u]Andrea[/name_u] [name_u]Larkin[/name_u] - Seussical
[name_f]Stefania[/name_f] [name_m]Marshall[/name_m] - Anything Goes
Winner: [name_f]Naomi[/name_f] [name_m]Dixon[/name_m] - Bye Bye [name_f]Birdie[/name_f]

Supporting Actor
[name_m]Jonas[/name_m] Agren - Sebastian in The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid
[name_m]Theodore[/name_m] Burgio - Cinderella’s [name_m]Prince[/name_m] in Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m]
[name_m]Sebastian[/name_m] Doeringer - Mike [name_m]Costa[/name_m] in A [name_u]Chorus[/name_u] [name_f]Line[/name_f]
[name_m]Jeremiah[/name_m] [name_m]Hyde[/name_m] - Doctor Dillamond in Wicked
[name_u]Neil[/name_u] [name_m]Lewis[/name_m]-Fernandez - Linus in You’re a Good [name_m]Man[/name_m], [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m]
Winner: [name_u]Neil[/name_u] [name_m]Lewis[/name_m]-Fernandez - [name_m]Linus[/name_m] in You’re a Good [name_m]Man[/name_m], [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m]

Supporting Actress
[name_f]Serafina[/name_f] [name_m]Kelvin[/name_m] - Sally [name_m]Brown[/name_m] in You’re a Good [name_m]Man[/name_m], [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m]
[name_u]Avery[/name_u] Matlock - Meg Brockie in Brigadoon
[name_f]Jenna[/name_f] [name_m]Parsons[/name_m] - Jean MacLaren in Brigadoon
[name_f]Danielle[/name_f] Romberger - Ado [name_f]Annie[/name_f] in Oklahoma!
[name_f]Leah[/name_f] [name_m]Von[/name_m] Kapff - Evangeline Harcourt in Anything Goes
Winner: [name_f]Serafina[/name_f] [name_m]Kelvin[/name_m] - [name_f]Sally[/name_f] [name_m]Brown[/name_m] in You’re a Good [name_m]Man[/name_m], [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m]

Best Actor
[name_m]Caspar[/name_m] Blumberg - Fiyero in Wicked
[name_u]Jordan[/name_u] Cannari - Danny [name_m]Zuko[/name_m] in Grease
[name_m]Lucius[/name_m] Fienberg - Charlie [name_m]Brown[/name_m] in You’re a Good [name_m]Man[/name_m], [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m]
[name_u]Freddie[/name_u] Goodwin - Tevye in Fiddler on the Roof
[name_m]Dmitri[/name_m] Secor - Moritz Stiefel in [name_f]Spring[/name_f] Awakening
Winner: [name_u]Jordan[/name_u] Cannari - [name_u]Danny[/name_u] [name_m]Zuko[/name_m] in Grease

Best Actress
[name_f]Ellen[/name_f] Ambler - Sandy in Grease
[name_u]Alexis[/name_u] Andrews - Dorothy in 42nd [name_f]Street[/name_f]
[name_u]Antonia[/name_u] Hoss - Elphaba in Wicked
[name_u]Ruby[/name_u] [name_m]Norman[/name_m] - Fiona MacLaren in Brigadoon
[name_f]Astrid[/name_f] Wiatrowski - Peggy in 42nd [name_f]Street[/name_f]
Winner: [name_u]Ruby[/name_u] [name_m]Norman[/name_m] - [name_f]Fiona[/name_f] MacLaren in Brigadoon

Stage [name_m]Crew[/name_m] Manager of the Year Nominees
[name_f]Victoria[/name_f] [name_f]Renee[/name_f] Engell, Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m]
[name_m]Simon[/name_m] [name_m]Ivar[/name_m] [name_m]Felix[/name_m], Hairspray
[name_u]Michael[/name_u] [name_u]Presley[/name_u] Grissenbeck, Brigadoon
[name_m]Louis[/name_m] [name_u]River[/name_u] Leitman, Next to Normal
[name_f]Claire[/name_f] [name_f]Noreen[/name_f] Pool, The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid

WINNER: Victoria Engell

Dance [name_m]Captain[/name_m] of the Year Nominees
[name_f]Lucie[/name_f] [name_f]Camilla[/name_f] Baltz, Hairspray
[name_f]Eloise[/name_f] [name_f]Ruth[/name_f] Carpenter, Spring Awakening
[name_f]Adelaide[/name_f] [name_f]Rosa[/name_f] [name_m]Dixon[/name_m], Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m]
[name_f]Josephine[/name_f] [name_u]Andrea[/name_u] [name_u]Larkin[/name_u], Fiddler on the Roof
[name_f]Savanna[/name_f] [name_u]Alix[/name_u] [name_m]Marshall[/name_m], A [name_u]Chorus[/name_u] [name_f]Line[/name_f]

WINNER: Lucie Baltz

Supporting Actor Nominees
[name_m]Peter[/name_m] [name_u]George[/name_u] Agren, Bert [name_u]Barry[/name_u] in 42nd [name_f]Street[/name_f]
[name_m]William[/name_m] [name_m]Dominic[/name_m] Burgio, Larry in A [name_u]Chorus[/name_u] [name_f]Line[/name_f]
[name_m]Sebastian[/name_m] [name_m]Lukas[/name_m] Doeringer, Randolph in Bye Bye [name_f]Birdie[/name_f]
[name_m]Jeremiah[/name_m] [name_m]Eugene[/name_m] [name_m]Hyde[/name_m], Will [name_u]Parker[/name_u] in Oklahoma!
[name_m]Tobias[/name_m] [name_m]Rico[/name_m] [name_m]Lewis[/name_m]-Fernandez, Linus in You’re A Good [name_m]Man[/name_m], [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m]

WINNER: William Burgio

Supporting Actress Nominees
[name_f]Roxanne[/name_f] [name_f]Diana[/name_f] [name_m]Kelvin[/name_m], Sally [name_m]Brown[/name_m] in You’re A Good [name_m]Man[/name_m], [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m]
[name_u]Avery[/name_u] [name_u]Logan[/name_u] Matlock, Amber in Hairspray
[name_f]Phoebe[/name_f] [name_f]Clementine[/name_f] [name_m]Parsons[/name_m], Jean MacLaren in Brigadoon
[name_f]Alicia[/name_f] [name_f]Danielle[/name_f] Romberger, Ado [name_f]Annie[/name_f] in Oklahoma!
[name_f]Thea[/name_f] [name_f]Eleanor[/name_f] von Kapff, Evangeline Harcourt in Anything Goes

WINNER: Phoebe [name_m]Parsons[/name_m]

Best Actor Nominees
[name_u]Jude[/name_u] [name_m]Gregory[/name_m] Blumberg, Fiyero in Wicked
[name_m]Nicholas[/name_m] [name_u]Jay[/name_u] Cannari, Gabe in Next to Normal
[name_m]Simon[/name_m] [name_u]Isak[/name_u] Fienberg, Charlie [name_m]Brown[/name_m] in You’re A Good [name_m]Man[/name_m], [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m]
[name_m]Preston[/name_m] [name_u]Timothy[/name_u] Goodwin, Prince [name_m]Eric[/name_m] in The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid
[name_m]Kristopher[/name_m] [name_m]Paul[/name_m] Secor, Moritz Stiefel in [name_f]Spring[/name_f] Awakening

WINNER: Kristopher Secor

Best Actress Nominees
[name_f]Lola[/name_f] [name_u]Carmen[/name_u] Ambler, Witch in Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m]
[name_f]Amelia[/name_f] [name_u]Kay[/name_u] Andrews, Natalie in Next to Normal
[name_u]Rowan[/name_u] [name_f]Nicolette[/name_f] Hoss, Tracy Turnblad in Hairspray
[name_f]Miranda[/name_f] [name_f]Juliette[/name_f] [name_m]Norman[/name_m], Fiona MacLaren in Brigadoon
[name_f]Astrid[/name_f] [name_f]Elke[/name_f] Wiatrowski, Golde in Fiddler on the Roof

WINNER: Rowan Hoss

Stage [name_m]Crew[/name_m] Manager of the Year
[name_f]Victoria[/name_f] [name_f]Renee[/name_f] Engell (Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m])
[name_m]Simon[/name_m] [name_m]Roland[/name_m] [name_m]Felix[/name_m] (Hairspray)
[name_u]Michael[/name_u] [name_u]Presley[/name_u] Grissenbeck (Bye Bye [name_f]Birdie[/name_f])
[name_u]Kayden[/name_u] [name_u]River[/name_u] Leitman ([name_f]Spring[/name_f] Awakening)
[name_f]Noreen[/name_f] [name_f]Alannah[/name_f] Pool (Fiddler on the Roof)
WINNER: [name_m]Simon[/name_m] [name_m]Roland[/name_m] [name_m]Felix[/name_m] (Hairspray)

Dance [name_m]Captain[/name_m] of the Year
[name_f]Iris[/name_f] [name_f]Camilla[/name_f] Baltz (Hairspray)
[name_f]Jennifer[/name_f] [name_f]Ruth[/name_f] Carpenter (The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid)
[name_f]Naomi[/name_f] [name_f]Adrianna[/name_f] [name_m]Dixon[/name_m] (Bye Bye [name_f]Birdie[/name_f])
[name_u]Andrea[/name_u] [name_f]Josephine[/name_f] [name_u]Larkin[/name_u] (Seussical)
[name_f]Savanna[/name_f] [name_f]Corrine[/name_f] [name_m]Marshall[/name_m] (A [name_u]Chorus[/name_u] [name_f]Line[/name_f])
WINNER: [name_f]Savanna[/name_f] [name_f]Corrine[/name_f] [name_m]Marshall[/name_m] (A [name_u]Chorus[/name_u] [name_f]Line[/name_f])

Supporting Actor
[name_u]George[/name_u] [name_m]Colin[/name_m] Agren ([name_m]Sebastian[/name_m] in The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid)
[name_m]William[/name_m] [name_m]Theodore[/name_m] Burgio ([name_f]Cinderella[/name_f]’s [name_m]Prince[/name_m] in Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m])
[name_u]Israel[/name_u] [name_m]Lukas[/name_m] Doeringer ([name_m]Mike[/name_m] [name_m]Costa[/name_m] in A [name_u]Chorus[/name_u] [name_f]Line[/name_f])
[name_u]Brayden[/name_u] [name_m]Eugene[/name_m] [name_m]Hyde[/name_m] (Lumiere in Beauty and the Beast)
[name_m]Rico[/name_m] [name_m]Desmond[/name_m] [name_m]Lewis[/name_m]-Fernandez (Mr. Lundie in Brigadoon)
WINNER: [name_m]William[/name_m] [name_m]Theodore[/name_m] Burgio ([name_f]Cinderella[/name_f]’s [name_m]Prince[/name_m] in Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m])

Supporting Actress
[name_f]Madeline[/name_f] [name_f]Candice[/name_f] [name_m]Kelvin[/name_m] ([name_f]Rapunzel[/name_f] in Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m])
[name_f]Marnie[/name_f] [name_u]Logan[/name_u] Matlock (Rizzo in Grease)
[name_f]Jenna[/name_f] [name_f]Cleo[/name_f] [name_m]Parsons[/name_m] ([name_f]Maggie[/name_f] in A [name_u]Chorus[/name_u] [name_f]Line[/name_f])
[name_u]Kendall[/name_u] [name_f]Alicia[/name_f] Romberger ([name_f]Ado[/name_f] [name_f]Annie[/name_f] in Oklahoma!)
[name_f]Carla[/name_f] [name_f]Audrey[/name_f] [name_m]Von[/name_m] Kapff (Mrs. MacAfee in Bye Bye [name_f]Birdie[/name_f])
WINNER: [name_f]Marnie[/name_f] [name_u]Logan[/name_u] Matlock (Rizzo in Grease)

Best Actor
[name_m]Richard[/name_m] [name_m]Gregory[/name_m] Blumberg (Moonface [name_m]Martin[/name_m] in Anything Goes)
[name_u]Jordan[/name_u] [name_m]Patrick[/name_m] Cannari ([name_u]Danny[/name_u] [name_m]Zuko[/name_m] in Grease)
[name_m]Tobias[/name_m] [name_m]Nikolai[/name_m] Fienberg (The [name_u]Baker[/name_u] in Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m])
[name_m]Preston[/name_m] [name_m]Raymond[/name_m] Goodwin ([name_m]Prince[/name_m] [name_m]Eric[/name_m] in The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid)
[name_m]Albert[/name_m] Pail Secor ([name_m]Jud[/name_m] Fry in Oklahoma!)
WINNER: [name_m]Tobias[/name_m] [name_m]Nikolai[/name_m] Fienberg (The [name_u]Baker[/name_u] in Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m])

Best Actress
[name_f]Melissa[/name_f] [name_f]Ellen[/name_f] Ambler (The Witch in Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m])
[name_f]Aaliyah[/name_f] [name_u]Kay[/name_u] Andrews ([name_f]Natalie[/name_f] in Next to Normal)
[name_u]Antonia[/name_u] [name_u]Piper[/name_u] Hoss ([name_f]Belle[/name_f] in Beauty and the Beast)
[name_f]Miranda[/name_f] [name_f]Gianna[/name_f] [name_m]Norman[/name_m] ([name_f]Diana[/name_f] in Next to Normal)
[name_f]Nadia[/name_f] [name_f]Elke[/name_f] Wiatrowski ([name_f]Golde[/name_f] in Fiddler on the Roof)
WINNER: [name_f]Aaliyah[/name_f] [name_u]Kay[/name_u] Andrews ([name_f]Natalie[/name_f] in Next to Normal)

STAGE CREW MANAGER OF THE YEAR

Dana [name_u]Micaiah[/name_u] Engell (Beauty and The Beast, Into The [name_m]Woods[/name_m], Grease)
Jovan [name_m]Roland[/name_m] [name_m]Felix[/name_m] (Next to Normal, Hairspray, You’re a Good [name_m]Man[/name_m] [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m])
Michael [name_u]Presley[/name_u] Grissenbeck (Brigadoon, 42nd [name_f]Street[/name_f], Bye Bye [name_f]Birdie[/name_f])
Adrian [name_m]Linus[/name_m] Leitman ([name_m]Little[/name_m] Shop of Horrors, Next to Normal, [name_f]Spring[/name_f] Awakening)
Alannah [name_f]Noreen[/name_f] Pool (Fiddler on the Roof, The Hunchback of Notre Dame, The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid)

winner: [name_u]Michael[/name_u] Grissenbeck


DANCE CAPTAIN OF THE YEAR

Alexis [name_f]Camilla[/name_f] Baltz (Hairspray, Brigadoon, The Hunchback of Notre Dame)
Delia [name_f]Eloise[/name_f] Carpenter (Beauty and the Beast, The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid, [name_f]Spring[/name_f] Awakening)
Edie [name_f]Adelaide[/name_f] [name_m]Dixon[/name_m] (Into the [name_m]Woods[/name_m], 42nd [name_f]Street[/name_f], Bye Bye [name_f]Birdie[/name_f])
Loren [name_f]Josephine[/name_f] [name_u]Larkin[/name_u] (Fiddler on the Roof, Wicked, Seussical)
Keren [name_f]Portia[/name_f] [name_m]Marshall[/name_m] (Anything Goes, Oklahoma!, A [name_u]Chorus[/name_u] [name_f]Line[/name_f])

winner: [name_u]Loren[/name_u] [name_u]Larkin[/name_u]


SUPPORTING ACTOR

George [name_m]Zeus[/name_m] Agren ([name_u]Bert[/name_u] [name_u]Barry[/name_u] in 42nd [name_f]Street[/name_f], [name_m]Sebastian[/name_m] in The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid, [name_m]Henry[/name_m] in Next to Normal)
Theodore [name_m]William[/name_m] Burgio ([name_m]Le[/name_m] Fou in Beauty and The Beast, [name_m]Larry[/name_m] in A [name_u]Chorus[/name_u] [name_f]Line[/name_f], [name_f]Cinderella[/name_f]’s [name_m]Prince[/name_m] in Into The [name_m]Woods[/name_m])
Lukas [name_m]Odin[/name_m] Doeringer ([name_m]Mike[/name_m] [name_m]Costa[/name_m] in A [name_u]Chorus[/name_u] [name_f]Line[/name_f], [name_m]Randolph[/name_m] in Bye Bye [name_f]Birdie[/name_f], Kenickie in Grease)
Alder [name_m]Jeremiah[/name_m] [name_m]Hyde[/name_m] ([name_u]Doctor[/name_u] Dillamond in Wicked, [name_m]Will[/name_m] [name_u]Parker[/name_u] in Oklahoma!, Lumiere in Beauty and The Beast)
Tobias [name_m]Rico[/name_m] [name_m]Lewis[/name_m]-Fernandez ([name_m]Andrew[/name_m] Carnes in Oklahoma!, Mr. Lundie in Brigadoon, [name_m]Linus[/name_m] in You’re a Good [name_m]Man[/name_m], [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m])

winner: [name_m]Tobias[/name_m] [name_m]Lewis[/name_m]-Fernandez


SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Madeline [name_f]Roxanne[/name_f] [name_m]Kelvin[/name_m] ([name_f]Sally[/name_f] [name_m]Brown[/name_m] in You’re A Good [name_m]Man[/name_m], [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m], Mrs. Potts in Beauty and the Beast, [name_f]Rapunzel[/name_f] in Into The [name_m]Woods[/name_m])
Ryan [name_f]Marnie[/name_f] Matlock ([name_f]Meg[/name_f] Brockie in Brigadoon; Rizzo in Grease, [name_f]Amber[/name_f] in Hairspray)
Cleo [name_f]Jenna[/name_f] [name_m]Parsons[/name_m] ([name_u]Jean[/name_u] MacLaren in Brigadoon, [name_f]Maggie[/name_f] in A [name_u]Chorus[/name_u] [name_f]Line[/name_f], Frau Bergmann in [name_f]Spring[/name_f] Awakening)
Mirren [name_f]Danielle[/name_f] Romberger (Nessarose in Wicked, [name_f]Ado[/name_f] [name_f]Annie[/name_f] in Oklahoma!, [name_f]Dorothy[/name_f] [name_m]Brock[/name_m] in 42nd [name_f]Street[/name_f])
Leah [name_f]Felicia[/name_f] [name_m]Von[/name_m] Kapff ([name_f]Sheila[/name_f] in A [name_u]Chorus[/name_u] [name_f]Line[/name_f], Mrs. MacAfee in Bye Bye [name_f]Birdie[/name_f], [name_f]Evangeline[/name_f] Harcourt in Anything Goes)

winner: [name_f]Cleo[/name_f] [name_f]Jenna[/name_f] [name_m]Parsons[/name_m]


BEST ACTOR

Caspar [name_m]Dennis[/name_m] Blumberg (Fiyero in Wicked, Moonface [name_m]Martin[/name_m] in Anything Goes, Beast in Beauty and the Beast)
Craig [name_m]Atticus[/name_m] Cannari ([name_m]Gabe[/name_m] in Next to Normal, [name_m]Conrad[/name_m] in Bye Bye [name_f]Birdie[/name_f], [name_u]Danny[/name_u] [name_m]Zuko[/name_m] in Grease)
Hermes [name_u]Isak[/name_u] Fienberg ([name_m]Link[/name_m] in Hairspray, [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m] in You’re a Good [name_m]Man[/name_m], [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m], [name_u]Baker[/name_u] in Into The [name_m]Woods[/name_m])
Finley [name_u]Freddie[/name_u] Goodwin (Quasimodo in The Hunchback of Notre Dame, [name_m]Prince[/name_m] [name_m]Eric[/name_m] in The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid, [name_m]Tevye[/name_m] in Fiddler on the Roof)
Thad [name_m]Paul[/name_m] Secor ([name_u]Julian[/name_u] [name_u]Marsh[/name_u] in 42nd [name_f]Street[/name_f], [name_m]Moritz[/name_m] Stiefel in [name_f]Spring[/name_f] Awakening, [name_m]Jud[/name_m] Fry in Oklahoma!)

winner: [name_m]Craig[/name_m] Cannari


BEST ACTRESS

Lola [name_f]Ellen[/name_f] Ambler (Witch in Into The [name_m]Woods[/name_m], [name_u]Ariel[/name_u] in The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid, [name_u]Sandy[/name_u] in Grease)
Aaliyah [name_u]Alexis[/name_u] Andrews ([name_f]Dorothy[/name_f] in 42nd [name_f]Street[/name_f], [name_f]Natalie[/name_f] in Next to Normal, [name_f]Esmerelda[/name_f] in The Hunchback of Notre Dame)
Harlow [name_f]Agnes[/name_f] Hoss ([name_u]Tracy[/name_u] Turnblad in Hairspray, Elphaba in Wicked, [name_f]Belle[/name_f] in Beauty and the Beast)
Juliana [name_u]Ruby[/name_u] [name_m]Norman[/name_m] (Galinda in Wicked, [name_f]Diana[/name_f] in Next to Normal, [name_f]Fiona[/name_f] MacLaren in Brigadoon)
Nadia [name_f]Ferdinanda[/name_f] Wiatrowski (Laurey in Oklahoma!, [name_f]Peggy[/name_f] in 42nd [name_f]Street[/name_f] [name_f]Golde[/name_f] in Fiddler on the Roof)

winner: [name_f]Nadia[/name_f] Wiatrowski

Stage [name_m]Crew[/name_m] Manager
Nominees:
[name_u]Dana[/name_u] [name_f]Maureen[/name_f] Engell (Into The [name_m]Woods[/name_m])
[name_m]Jovan[/name_m] Mihail [name_m]Feliks[/name_m] (You’re A Good [name_m]Man[/name_m] [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m])
[name_u]Shay[/name_u] [name_u]Cade[/name_u] Grissenbeck (Bye Bye [name_f]Birdie[/name_f])
[name_m]Hart[/name_m] [name_m]Louis[/name_m] Leitman ([name_f]Spring[/name_f] Awakening)
[name_f]Gena[/name_f] [name_f]Kerri[/name_f] Pool (Fiddler On The Roof)
Winner:
[name_m]Jovan[/name_m] Mihail [name_m]Feliks[/name_m] (You’re A Good [name_m]Man[/name_m] [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m])

Dance [name_m]Captain[/name_m]
Nominees:
[name_f]Lucie[/name_f] [name_f]Magdalene[/name_f] Baltz (Brigadoon)
[name_f]Ruth[/name_f] [name_f]Lizette[/name_f] Carpenter (The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid)
[name_f]Edie[/name_f] [name_f]Rosa[/name_f] [name_m]Dixon[/name_m] (42nd [name_f]Street[/name_f])
[name_u]Loren[/name_u] [name_f]Caela[/name_f] [name_u]Larkin[/name_u] (Seussical)
[name_f]Asia[/name_f] [name_f]Corinne[/name_f] [name_m]Marshall[/name_m] (Oklahoma!)
Winner:
[name_f]Edie[/name_f] [name_f]Rosa[/name_f] [name_m]Dixon[/name_m] (42nd [name_f]Street[/name_f])

Supporting Actor
Nominees:
[name_u]George[/name_u] [name_m]Peter[/name_m] Agren ([name_m]Sebastian[/name_m] in The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid)
[name_u]Bert[/name_u] [name_m]Nigel[/name_m] Burgio ([name_m]Le[/name_m] Fou in Beauty and the Beast)
[name_u]Elon[/name_u] [name_u]Israel[/name_u] Doeringer (Kenickie in Grease)
[name_m]Thane[/name_m] [name_m]Eugene[/name_m] [name_m]Hyde[/name_m] ([name_u]Doctor[/name_u] Dillamond in Wicked)
[name_m]Rico[/name_m] [name_m]Leonard[/name_m] [name_m]Lewis[/name_m]-Fernandez ([name_m]Linus[/name_m] in You’re A Good [name_m]Man[/name_m] [name_u]Charlie[/name_u] [name_m]Brown[/name_m])
Winner:
[name_u]Bert[/name_u] [name_m]Nigel[/name_m] Burgio ([name_m]Le[/name_m] Fou in Beauty and the Beast)

Supporting Actress
Nominees:
[name_f]Roxanne[/name_f] [name_f]Candice[/name_f] [name_m]Kelvin[/name_m] ([name_f]Rapunzel[/name_f] in Into The [name_m]Woods[/name_m])
[name_u]Grey[/name_u] [name_f]Marnie[/name_f] Matlock (Rizzo in Grease)
[name_u]Jacie[/name_u] [name_f]Cleo[/name_f] [name_m]Parsons[/name_m] ([name_f]Maggie[/name_f] in A [name_u]Chorus[/name_u] [name_f]Line[/name_f])
[name_u]Mirren[/name_u] [name_f]Alicia[/name_f] Romberger (Nessarose in Wicked)
[name_f]Thea[/name_f] [name_f]Felicia[/name_f] von Kapff (Mrs. MacAfee in Bye Bye [name_f]Birdie[/name_f])
Winner:
[name_f]Roxanne[/name_f] [name_f]Candice[/name_f] [name_m]Kelvin[/name_m] ([name_f]Rapunzel[/name_f] in Into The [name_m]Woods[/name_m])

Best Actor
Nominees:
[name_u]Jude[/name_u] [name_m]Caspar[/name_m] Blumberg (Moonface [name_m]Martin[/name_m] in Anything Goes)
[name_m]Craig[/name_m] [name_u]Jordan[/name_u] Cannari ([name_m]Gabe[/name_m] in Next to Normal)
[name_u]Isak[/name_u] [name_m]Marcel[/name_m] Fienberg ([name_m]Link[/name_m] in Hairspray)
[name_m]Preston[/name_m] [name_u]Merritt[/name_u] Godwin ([name_m]Prince[/name_m] [name_m]Eric[/name_m] in The [name_m]Little[/name_m] Mermaid)
[name_m]Thad[/name_m] [name_m]Albert[/name_m] Secor ([name_m]Moritz[/name_m] Stiefel in [name_f]Spring[/name_f] Awakening)
Winner:
[name_m]Craig[/name_m] [name_u]Jordan[/name_u] Cannari ([name_m]Gabe[/name_m] in Next to Normal)

Best Actress
Nominees:
[name_f]Melissa[/name_f] [name_f]Flora[/name_f] Ambler ([name_u]Sandy[/name_u] in Grease)
[name_f]Meena[/name_f] [name_u]Alexis[/name_u] Andrews ([name_f]Esmeralda[/name_f] in The Hunchback of Notre Dame)
[name_f]Tina[/name_f] [name_u]Piper[/name_u] Hoss ([name_u]Tracy[/name_u] Turnbald in Hairspray)
[name_f]Salome[/name_f] [name_f]Juliana[/name_f] [name_m]Norman[/name_m] ([name_f]Fiona[/name_f] McLaren in Brigadoon)
[name_f]Elke[/name_f] [name_f]Astrid[/name_f] Wiatrowski ([name_f]Golde[/name_f] in Fiddler On The Roof)
Winner:
[name_f]Meena[/name_f] [name_u]Alexis[/name_u] Andrews ([name_f]Esmeralda[/name_f] in The Hunchback of Notre Dame)