🏫 name the school ntb: final results

Sorry it took so long between the last round and the results! I may eventually add a high school, but I’m too busy to run another NTB at the moment.

I had a lot of fun with this game and there were so many great responses every round! Thanks for playing!


The full school results

Kindergarten
Teacher: Stephanie Karolina Brown (VEL)

Students:

  1. Dorothy Helena Alvarez ‘Dotty’ (BeccaRhubarb)
  2. Arthur David Bianchi (BeccaRhubarb)
  3. Cruise Theodore Benson (PrincessShannon)
  4. Barbara Mercedes Acevedo (VEL)
  5. Lorelai Alexandra Fitzgerald (namelover55)
  6. Hannah Kate Pamper (PrincessShannon)
  7. Miraç Luke Harrison (SuzieKim)
  8. Madonna Ruth Heinonen (VEL)
  9. Gino Federico Mazzoni (namelover55)
  10. Xander Oslo Worthington (PrincessShannon)
  11. Renesmee Jane Su (namelover55)
  12. Aniela Felicity Sanderson-Walker (SuzieKim)

First Grade
Teacher: Enzo Phillip Charles (BeccaRhubarb)

Students:

  1. Elysia Tiamat Spencer ‘Ellie’ (SuzieKim)
  2. Camellia Ren Tanaka (Era_Laine)
  3. Cecil Phoenix Fay (GenevieveReine)
  4. Julian Felix Fernandez (PrincessShannon)
  5. Rosemary Grace Dearborn ‘Rose’ (GenevieveReine)
  6. Kitty Elizabeth Johnson (namelover55)
  7. Eleanor Laurel Needham ‘Lennie’ (twin) (namelover55)
  8. William Hardy Needham ‘Wilkie’ (twin) (namelover55)
  9. Firdaus Caishen Alfarsi-Zheng (SuzieKim)
  10. Lizzie Maureen Reinhardt (BeccaRhubarb)
  11. Georgia Anastasia Wade (Era_Laine)
  12. Jonah Daniel Slogers ‘JD’ (PrincessShannon)

Second Grade
Teacher: London May Powers (olivelovesnames)

Students:

  1. Pearl Hajnalka Becskei (VEL)
  2. Winifred Florence Alvarez ‘Winnie’ (sister to Dorothy Helena ‘Dotty’) (PrincessShannon)
  3. Safiya Samantha Chase ‘Fifi’ (halithi)
  4. Gabriel Salvador Diaz Moreno (namelover55)
  5. Ernestine Violet Baker (olivelovesnames)
  6. Harry Francis Loring (EdgeOfTheMeadow)
  7. Gabin Joachim Luna (VEL)
  8. Alexandra May Longbottom ‘Alex’ (namelover55)
  9. Paxton Hayes Green (PrincessShannon)
  10. Michalina Prudence Sanderson-Walker (sister to Aniela Felicity) (SuzieKim)
  11. Autumn Primrose Wellington (BeccaRhubarb)
  12. Logan Emir Williams (SuzieKim)

Third Grade
Teacher: Maxwell Herbert Presley (PrincessShannon)

Students:

  1. Darwin John Faulkner (namelover55)
  2. Brenda Blakely Asiago (olivelovesnames)
  3. George Andrew Bianchi (brother to Arthur David) (VEL)
  4. Florrie Adele Einarsson (EdgeOfTheMeadow)
  5. Etienne Yves Kim (namelover55)
  6. Persephone Belle Bo (gabhart)
  7. Elijah Ivaan Curry (VEL)
  8. Eesha Kamdar (BeccaRhubarb)
  9. Ike Alexander Johnson (brother to Kitty Elizabeth) (PrincessShannon)
  10. Joss Elliot McGarry (EdgeOfTheMeadow)
  11. Sanderson Clifford Bach ‘Sandy’ (gabhart)
  12. Xochitl Itzayana López (EdgeOfTheMeadow)

Fourth Grade
Teacher: Eleanor Gwyneth Fitzgerald (mother to Lorelai Alexandra) (SuzieKim)

Students:

  1. Cameo Ivy Elliott ‘Cami’ (VEL)
  2. Léa Alberta Gaignon (namelover55)
  3. Octavian Julius Hathaway (PrincessShannon)
  4. Gracjana Constance Sanderson-Walker (sister to Aniela Felicity and Michalina Prudence) (EdgeOfTheMeadow)
  5. Miruna Aurelia Ionescu (namelover55)
  6. Orsino Bennet Wilson (EdgeOfTheMeadow)
  7. Eleanor Cecily Peterson (twin) (VEL)
  8. Everett William Peterson (twin) (VEL)
  9. Morris Greyson Asiago (brother to Brenda Blakely) (BeccaRhubarb)
  10. Ford Natan Scott (PrincessShannon)
  11. Joao Daniel Berretini (SuzieKim)
  12. Taj Luke Keller-Kennedy (BeccaRhubarb)

Fifth Grade
Teacher: Catherine Dove Rodriguez (holly6174)

Students:

  1. Walter Francis Lion (PrincessShannon)
  2. Lauren Melody Curzon (namelover55)
  3. Jude Ronald Gray (BeccaRhubarb)
  4. Luca Bodhi Honeysett (SuzieKim)
  5. Mickey Joseph Yale (VEL)
  6. Dylan Parker McGarry (sibling to Joss Elliot) (olivelovesnames)
  7. Nova Hazel Goodman (Era_Laine)
  8. Bijou Amabel Cyrus (VEL)
  9. Bianca London Crane (holly6174)
  10. Adrian Santiago Diaz Moreno (brother to Gabriel Salvador) (pixelatedinfants)
  11. Noelle Pedersen (olivelovesnames)
  12. Juniper Olivia Bismarck (SuzieKim)

Sixth Grade
Teacher: Adrian George Hadley (VEL)

Students:

  1. Maxence Alistair Gaignon (brother to Léa Alberta) (EdgeOfTheMeadow)
  2. Edmund Anton Zuckerberg (gabhart)
  3. Joel Peter Wood (SuzieKim)
  4. Violet Vienna Quinn (BronwynParry1)
  5. Flynn James Paramore (BeccaRhubarb)
  6. Alexis Sophia Paccheri (olivelovesnames)
  7. Gertrude Poppy Baker (sister to Ernestine Violet) (olivelovesnames)
  8. Zoe Ha-Yun Kang (namelover55)
  9. Madonna Beverly Ré ‘Maddie’ (szinkle)
  10. Elena November Addison (Era_Laine)
  11. Marley Eleanor Oboe (twin) (BeccaRhubarb)
  12. Caitlyn Matilda Oboe (twin) (BeccaRhubarb)

Seventh Grade
Teacher: Luz Kimberly Hawk

Students:

  1. Grant Phillip Waterstone (olivelovesnames)
  2. Honorah Grace McDonald (szinkle)
  3. Antonio Milan Crane (brother to Bianca London) (Era_Laine)
  4. Harris Dylan Beaumont (namelover55)
  5. Zuzu Temperance Golob (VEL)
  6. Alicent Dinah Kettle (EdgeOfTheMeadow)
  7. Juliana Anastasia Luna (zkeeble)
  8. Ziggy Eben de Klerk (SuzieKim)
  9. Tommy Gabriel Kocsis (BeccaRhubarb)
  10. Willem Charles van den Berg (Era_Laine)
  11. Esther Lillian Peterson (sister to twins Eleanor Cecily and Everett William) (EdgeOfTheMeadow)
  12. Adem Kalel Bergman (I.have.no.idea)

Eighth Grade
Teacher: [name_f]Bentley[/name_f] [name_f]Evan[/name_f] Retter (briarbelle)

Students:

  1. [name_f]Millie[/name_f] [name_f]Kennedy[/name_f] [name_m]Gustav[/name_m] (szinkle)
  2. [name_f]William[/name_f] [name_m]Alastair[/name_m] [name_f]Birch[/name_f] ‘Wilkie’ (namelover55)
  3. [name_f]Charlie[/name_f] [name_m]Lincoln[/name_m] Pod (PrincessShannon)
  4. [name_m]Jack[/name_m] [name_m]Thomas[/name_m] [name_m]Lyon[/name_m] ‘JT’ (PrincessShannon)
  5. [name_f]Eleanor[/name_f] [name_f]Emilia[/name_f] [name_f]Quinn[/name_f] (briarbelle)
  6. Austėja Liepa Stankevičius (kidpix21)
  7. [name_f]August[/name_f] [name_m]Friedrich[/name_m] Schmidt (EmotionalMermaid)
  8. [name_m]Dominic[/name_m] [name_m]Michael[/name_m] [name_m]Wood[/name_m] (namelover55)
  9. [name_m]Jupiter[/name_m] [name_f]Kai[/name_f] [name_f]Medina[/name_f] (VEL)
  10. [name_f]Luca[/name_f] [name_f]Emerson[/name_f] [name_m]King[/name_m] ‘Lulu’ (BeccaRhubarb)
  11. [name_m]Hank[/name_m] [name_m]Michael[/name_m] [name_m]Yale[/name_m] (olivelovesnames)
  12. [name_m]Carlton[/name_m] [name_m]Daniel[/name_m] [name_m]Chess[/name_m] (szinkle)
6 Likes