Rank Park is a school district consisting of three daycares (Little Rascals, A Place to Grow & Growing Pains), three preschools (Rainbow, Happy Days & Ready, Set, Go), four elementary schools (Spring Hill, Waterfalls, Sunset & Faraday), four middle schools (Lincoln, Grand Ridge, Canyon View & Lakeside) and three high schools (Sunny Hills, Golden Oak & Westside).
There will be siblings in the district so you might want to keep track of the students
Some of the teachers have the same last name as some of the students in the district it is your choice if you want them to be related or not.
Siblings do not have to be full siblings (is that what it’s called?) they can also be half-siblings or stepsiblings if you want them to be that instead.
(Also, I am not from the US, so if something seems wrong or unrealistic, please let me know and I will change it)
Links to other schools:
– Daycares: Little Rascals Daycare, A Place to Grow Daycare and Growing Pains Daycare
– Preschools: Rainbow Preschool, Happy Days Preschool and Ready, Set, Go Preschool
– Spring Hills Elementary: Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade and 5th Grade
– Waterfalls Elementary: Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade and 5th Grade
– Sunset Elementary: Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade and 5th Grade
– Faraday Elementary: Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade and 5th Grade
– Lincoln Middle: 6th Grade, 7th Grade and 8th Grade
– Grand Ridge Middle: 6th Grade, 7th Grade and 8th Grade
Canyon View Middle: 6th Grade, 7th Grade
CANYON VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL - 8TH GRADE
Room 801
Mrs. Banks / Lottie, Scarlett, Kynlee, Emilia, Esme, Denise
– Abbott / Angus, Logan, Peter, Oliver, Orlando, Warren
– Ault / Florence, Matilda, Grace, Honor, Isabel, Jemima
– Booker / Beatrice, Destinee, Cecily, Ava, Clara, Cordelia
– Chan / Anastasia, Willa, Isabel, Alba, Saniyah, Allegra - (sibling at Waterfalls Elementary 5th Grade)
– Chapman / Bobby, Ralph, Raphael, Charles, Rex, Jago - (siblings at Growing Pains Daycare Cloud Room + Spring Hill Elementary 2nd Grade + Waterfalls Elementary Kindergarten)
– Irby / Alicia, Cosima, Eloise, Jasmine, Mollie, Lexi
– Kent / Otto, Ossian, Francis, Percy, Alfie, Jordan - (siblings at Ready, Set, Go Preschool River and Jungle Room + Spring Hill Elementary 5th Grade)
– Kimbrough / Leanna, Keira, Temperance, Sienna, Melissa, Kasey
– Madsen / Stanley, Kit, Thomas, Atticus, Bartholomew, Bertram
– McLemore / Oscar, Felix, Finn, Charlie, Hamish, Donald
– Oviedo / King, Magnus, Max, Oscar, Rafe, Yousef
– Potter / Thomas, Reese, Christopher, Jonathan, Robert, Kayden - (siblings at Ready, Set, Go Preschool Savannah Room + Spring Hill Elementary 4th and 5th Grade)
– Sandhu / Chloe, Isabella, Martha, Nina, Marina, Mya
– Santana / Fergus, Jonty, Louis, Ralph, Milo, Finnian - (siblings at Spring Hill Elementary 2nd Grade + Waterfalls Elementary 5th Grade + Lincoln Middle 6th and 8th Grade + Sunny Hills High 9th Grade)
– Schaffer / Margaret, Cressida, Rose, Payton, Daphne, Eleanor
– Sherman / Joseph, Bobby, Caspar, Cosmo, Digby, Dylan - (siblings at Spring Hill Elementary 5th Grade + Grand Ridge Middle 8th Grade)
– Sierra / Shannon, Emily, Augusta, Isabel, Scarlett, Layla
– Stone / Lyra, Aya, Nancy, Sienna, Genevieve, Cynthia - (sibling at Lakeside Middle 7th Grade)
– Wyatt / Robert, Digby, Arundell, George, Rafferty, Christopher
Room 802
Ms. Abrego / Lucille, Chana, Ophelia, Penelope, Phoebe, Danielle
– Anderson / Charlie, Catherine, Karla, Alexandria, Elliana, Tia - (siblings at Growing Pains Daycare Star Room + Sunny Hills High 9th Grade)
– Astor / Laurence, Dominic, Bradley, Patrick, Charles, Jake
– Bates / Daniel, Robin, Philip, Percy, Michael, Thomas
– Bivens / Valentine, Henry, Ralph, Remy, Rollo, Tom
– Buckner / Isabella, Mya, Joanna, Lily, Ethel, Kimberly
– Clifford / Maria, Kora, Rose, Grace, Noelle, Jessica - (sibling at Grand Ridge Middle 7th Grade)
– Easton / Toby, Jonty, Charles, Justin, Callum, Quinlan - (sibling at Faraday Elementary Kindergarten)
– Floyd / Sebastian, Henry, Corey, Alexander, Damarion, Finley - (siblings at Rainbow Preschool Blue Room + Waterfalls Elementary 2nd and 3rd Grade + Sunset Elementary Kindergarten + Lincoln Middle 7th Grade + Golden Oak High 10th Grade)
– Garrett / Jose, Edward, Harrison, John, William, Taylor
– Haddock / Mary, Elizabeth, Florence, Amari, Carolina, Jane
– Hoskins / Charlotte, Megan, Zuri, Willow, Ophelia, Alisha
– Kingsley / Caleb, Jamarion, Alexander, George, James, Harley - (siblings at Sunny Hills High 10th Grade + Westside High 9th Grade)
– Langlois / Margaux, Madison, Ottilie, Anna, Beatrice, Eliza
– Liberty / Andrew, Calum, Patrick, Peter, Reuben, Zachary
– Marriott / Lucille, Charlie, Georgina, Allie, Florence, Janelle
– Reddy / Eve, Amelia, Lauren, Alisa, Lexie, Jade
– Renfro / Miriam, May, Anne, Lindsay, Brooke, Annabel
– Royce / Louise, Charlotte, Romy, Karsyn, Tallulah, Violet - (sibling at Lincoln Middle 6th Grade)
– Veal / Vincent, Kane, Mason, Kai, Xander, Myles
– Wolf / Teresa, Chloe, Savannah, Emily, Reagan, Abby - (siblings at Little Rascals Daycare Leopard Room + Happy Days Chicken Room + Waterfalls Elementary 2nd Grade + Westside High 10th Grade)
Room 803
Mr. Cepeda / Tom, Mason, Raphael, Remy, Harvey, Dane
– Arguello / Rebecca, Victoria, Eloise, Lilly, Lee, Paige
– Baskin / Thomas, Mohamed, Logan, Kyle, George, Jabari - (siblings at Faraday Elementary Kindergarten + Sunny Hills High 12th Grade)
– Bass / Arthur, Francis, John, Frederick, Erik, Nicholas - (siblings at A Place to Grow Daycare Sesame Room + Spring Hill Elementary 5th Grade + in 7th Grade + Lakeside Middle 7th Grade)
– Bentley / Louis, Oliver, Alexander, Andrew, Christopher, Finley - (sibling at Spring Hill Elementary 5th Grade)
– Bond / Katie, Natasha, Amelie, Violet, Addilyn, Lola - (siblings at Spring Hill Elementary 2nd Grade + Grand Ridge Middle 7th Grade)
– Casto / April, Audrey, Cora, Barbara, Pia-Stella, Dulcie
– Chance / Norah, Esme, Effie, Kiana, Catherine, Eloise - (sibling at Lincoln Middle 8th Grade)
– Cox / Mauricio, Rory, Dominick, Thomas, Nicholas, Skylar - (siblings at A Place to Grow Daycare Kitten Room + Happy Days Preschool Hawk Room + Sunset Elementary 2nd and 3rd Grade)
– DeSantis / Eliza, Jane, Vera, Lena, Katelynn, Grace - (sibling at Lincoln Middle 6th Grade)
– Fuentes / Lina, Juliet, Lois, Hattie, Marnie, Nina - (sibling at Waterfalls Elementary Kindergarten)
– Garland / Hebe, Gaia, Isabela, Louise, Blake, Thomasina
– Herbert / Aubrey, Jasper, Patrick, Harry, Corey, Richard - (sibling at Faraday Elementary 5th Grade)
– Holland / Kirsten, Amelia, Milena, Kinsley, Mariyah, Zoe - (sibling in 7th Grade)
– Keenan / Edward, Rhys, Lucas, Mario, Kingston, Meyer
– Lacey / Jaidyn, Cory, Darrell, Rayan, Angus, Harrison
– Mariscal / Elizabeth, Pearl, Mary, Pippa, Anna, Florence
– McLean / Brendan, Stanley, Owen, Jonah, Grayson, Roman - (siblings at Rainbow Preschool Yellow Room + Happy Days Preschool Falcon Room + Waterfalls Elementary 2nd Grade and 4th Grade + Sunset Elementary Kindergarten)
– Moses / Hazel, Lydia, Amina, Honor, Juno, Ella - (sibling at Lakeside Middle 7th Grade)
– Norris / Trinity, Morgan, Jodie, Isabel, Lucy, Aisha - (siblings at Happy Days Preschool Duckling Room + Spring Hill Elementary 1st Grade)
– Norton / Rhys, Henry, David, Peter, Tobin, Ari - (sibling at Sunset Elementary 4th Grade)
– Page / James, Xavier, Harvey, Antoine, Robert, Gabriel
– Palacio / Lee, Legend, Daniel, William, Hugo, Robert - (sibling at Faraday Elementary 1st Grade)
– Skidmore / Anita, Grace, Polly, Ayleen, Francesca, Rosa
– Teagan / Royce, Max, Owen, Arthur, Darrell, Bradley - (sibling at Faraday Elementary 3rd Grade)
– Tuck / Augusta, Hayley, Annie, Marie, Louise, Keira
Room 804
Ms. Bertram / Freda, Martha, Tilly, Finlay, Winnie, Lara
– Beckham / Alannah, Iris, Courtney, Alba, Annabel, Lily - (sibling at Grand Ridge Middle 7th Grade)
– Blythe / Finnian, Jake, Flynn, Devereaux, Lorcan, Rory - (siblings at Faraday Elementary Kindergarten + Lakeside Middle 6th Grade)
– Bui / Caylee, Jaqueline, Penelope, Arabella, Constance, Bethia
– Campbell / Rory, Rowan, Shay, John, Sean, Harper - (sibling at Sunny Hills High 9th Grade)
– Cota / James, Adam, Josh, Freddie, Davin, Orlando
– Cotton / Barnaby, Chester, Dominic, Edward, Elliot, Lincoln - (sibling at Lakeside Middle 8th Grade)
– Goncalves / Laila, Cara, Catherine, Emilia, Finola, Melissa
– Grant / Aden, Brody, Arthur, Bartholomew, Reuben, Richard - (siblings at Spring Hill Elementary 2nd Grade + Waterfalls Elementary 2nd Grade and 3rd Grade)
– Finn / Emilia, Cordelia, Noeline, Annie, Natasha, Alice
– Hood / Ashton, Benson, Mohammed, James, Weston, Brandon - (siblings at Spring Hill Elementary 5th Grade + Waterfalls Elementary 5th Grade + twin)
– Hood / Harper, Joel, Warren, Kyle, Rory, Jenson - (siblings at Spring Hill Elementary 5th Grade + Waterfalls Elementary 5th Grade + twin)
– Keene / Nathan, Bruno, Ezra, Bruce, Felix, Flynn
– Majors / Gabriel, Morgan, Aiden, Jasper, Zac, Reid
– Middleton / Jonah, Braylen, Ashton, Derek, Jackson, Milo - (siblings at Rainbow Preschool Orange Room + Happy Days Preschool Chicken Room + Sunset Elementary 3rd Grade)
– Nettles / Lilian, Emilia, Grace, Ivy, Natalia, Keira
– Ralston / Peregrine, Knox, Cormac, Kai, Bobby, Finlay - (sibling at Westside High 10th Grade)
– Reid / Tristan, Bere, Dylan, Charlie, Spencer, Asher - (siblings at Waterfalls Elementary 2nd Grade + Westside High 12th Grade)
– Roller / Emily, Tia, Hanna, Ryann, Nathaly, Alondra
– Santacruz / Ella, Kiley, Zara, Harmony, Lexie, Kayleigh - (sibling in 7th Grade)
– Schiller / Fenella, Keira, Nora, Orla, Saorla, Una
– Thoreau / Frederick, Michael, Thomas, Andrew, Anthony, Korbin
– Vanmeter / Otis, Roman, Philip, Rory, Finn, Rufus - (sibling at Golden Oak High 9th Grade)
– Wilberforce / Posy, Allison, Ava, Violet, Alexandra, Claire
– Wilde / Adriana, Nina, Isla, Alexis, Ella, Lizbeth - (siblings in 6th Grade + Sunny Hills High 10th Grade)
– Wills / Demi, Kate, Cecilia, Layla, Maisy, Kyndall - (sibling at Faraday Elementary 5th Grade)