Rank Park is a school district consisting of three daycares (Little Rascals, A Place to Grow & Growing Pains), three preschools (Rainbow, Happy Days & Ready, Set, Go), four elementary schools (Spring Hill, Waterfalls, Sunset & Faraday), four middle schools (Lincoln, Grand Ridge, Canyon View & Lakeside) and three high schools (Sunny Hills, Golden Oak & Westside).
There will be siblings in the district so you might want to keep track of the students
Some of the teachers have the same last name as some of the students in the district it is your choice if you want them to be related or not.
Siblings do not have to be full siblings (is that what itβs called?) they can also be half-siblings or stepsiblings if you want them to be that instead.
(Also, I am not from the US, so if something seems wrong or unrealistic, please let me know and I will change it)
Links to other schools:
β Daycares: Little Rascals Daycare, A Place to Grow Daycare and Growing Pains Daycare
β Preschools: Rainbow Preschool, Happy Days Preschool and Ready, Set, Go Preschool
β Spring Hills Elementary: Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade and 5th Grade
β Waterfalls Elementary: Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade and 5th Grade
β Sunset Elementary: Kindergarten, 1st Grade, 2nd Grade
SUNSET ELEMENTARY β 3RD GRADE
Room 301
Ms. Saunders / Francesca, Poppy, Daisy, Martha, Harper, Iris
β Baker / Jay, Thomas, Luca, Lewis, Theo, Jude - (siblings at Waterfalls Elementary 3rd Grade + in 2nd Grade + Canyon View Middle 7th Grade)
β Bean / Rowena, Sidney, Kiara, Gabriella, Kailee, Tate
β Brennan / Joshua, Jonathan, Connor, Jacob, Myles, Charlie - (siblings at A Place to Grow Daycare Puppy Room + Happy Days Preschool Cygnet Room + Ready, Set, Go Preschool Desert Room + Spring Hill Elementary Kindergarten)
β Brewer / Tegan, Jodie, Yasmin, Celeste, Sherlyn, Parker - (siblings at Spring Hill Elementary 3rd Grade + Faraday Elementary 4th Grade + Sunny Hills High 11th Grade)
β Castro / Victor, Quincy, Charles, Finley, Gary, Corey - (siblings at Ready, Set, Go Preschool Jungle Room + in 3rd Grade + Canyon View Middle 7th Grade + Westside High 9th Grade)
β Chaney / Demetrius, Max, Kane, Thomas, Ollie - (siblings at Ready, Set, Go Preschool Lake Room + Spring Hill Elementary 5th Grade)
β Ewing / Archie, Jack, Silas, Harry, Peter, Jorge - (siblings at Rainbow Preschool Yellow Room + in 2nd Grade)
β Giles / Abbigail, Megan, Paloma, Romilly, Thalia, Willa
β House / Logan, Oscar, Lucas, Mike, Harris, Sylas
β Johns / Bailey, Amira, Xanthe, Shannon, Elowen, Maleah β (siblings at A Place to Grow Daycare Puppy Room + Rainbow Preschool Yellow Room)
β Mann / Madeleine, Dana, Mirren, Emily, Odessa, Landry
β Martinez / Lacey, Jodie, Taraji, Kayleigh, Esme, Leah - (siblings at Rainbow Preschool Yellow Room + Waterfalls Elementary 1st Grade)
β McCoy / Soraya, Elin, Zelda, Calista, Elsie, Claudia - (siblings at Canyon View Middle 6th and 7th Grade)
β McGuire / Chana, Cassandra, Aimee, Grace, Makenna, Jade - (siblings at Spring Hill Elementary 1st and 2nd Grade + Waterfalls Elementary 3rd Grade)
β Mora / Elliot, Archibald, William, Finn, Rylee, Barker
β Ochoa / Luke, Logan, Alexander, Roman, Jamie, Gabriel - (siblings at Spring Hill Elementary Kindergarten and 3rd Grade)
β Raymond / Freddie, Reuben, Logan, Harrison, Mason, William - (siblings at Waterfalls Elementary Kindergarten + in 4th Grade)
β Riggs / Lydia, Celeste, Marianne, Madison, Ione, Tilly - (siblings at A Place to Grow Sesame Room + Spring Hill Elementary 3rd Grade + in Kindergarten + twin)
β Riggs / Lucas, Finlay, Jenson, Alfie, Eliot, Blake - (siblings at A Place to Grow Sesame Room + Spring Hill Elementary 3rd Grade + in Kindergarten + twin)
β Sawyer / Ben, Graysen, Cameron, Cristopher, Gabriel, Logan - (sibling at Faraday Elementary 1st Grade)
β Shaffer / Hester, Petra, Anouk, Melissa, Kaylin, Rowan - (sibling at Spring Hill Elementary 2nd Grade)
β Stuart / Harry, Enrique, Hudson, Blake, Thomas, Tyrone - (siblings at Rainbow Preschool Indigo Room + Waterfalls Elementary Kindergarten + in Kindergarten)
β Terry / Abby, Juniper, Juno, Aubrielle, Kinvara, Larissa
β Turner / Mollie, Makayla, Bria, Sofia, Lowenna, Maelys - (siblings in 4th Grade + Canyon View Middle 6th Grade)
β Wilson / Clio, Cosima, Eriska, Charlie, Lily, Ines - (siblings at Rainbow Preschool Violet Room + Spring Hill Elementary 2nd Grade + Canyon View Middle 7th Grade)
Room 302
Mr. Lambert / Jamar, Harrison, Arthur, Jadon, Peter, Alfred
β Beltran / Arthur, Austin, Julius, Reese, Pablo, Oscar - (siblings at Ready, Set, Go Preschool River Room + Westside High 10th Grade)
β Chandler / Eleanor, Jayde, Selena, Demi, Alyvia, Zoe - (siblings at Spring Hill Elementary 3rd Grade + in Kindergarten and 1st Grade + Faraday Elementary Kindergarten)
β Chase / Jack, Ramiro, Oscar, Ben, Kristian, Jackson - (sibling at Grand Ridge Middle 8th Grade)
β Cox / Maya, Ryan, Marie, Lexie, Micah, Amber - (siblings at A Place to Grow Daycare Kitten Room + Happy Days Preschool Hawk Room + in 2nd Grade + Canyon View Middle 8th Grade)
β Faulkner / Marcelo, Max, Joshua, Louis, Anthony, Samuel - (sibling at Happy Days Preschool Falcon Room)
β Hanson / Lewis, Muir, Charles, William, Luke, Nico - (sibling at Rainbow Preschool Green Room)
β Henderson / Holly, Faith, Olivia, Aimee, Victoria, Zoe - (siblings at Spring Hill Elementary 5th Grade + Waterfalls Elementary Kindergarten + Grand Ridge Middle 6th Grade)
β Horn / Hamish, William, Jack, James, Ollie, Rex - (sibling at Waterfalls Elementary 1st Grade)
β Hunter / Adam, Jude, Jasper, Chad, Charlie, Reuben - (siblings in 4th Grade + Grand Ridge Middle 8th Grade + Sunny Hills High 11th Grade)
β Knight / Olivia, Rachel, Alexandra, Adrienne, Scarlett, Leah - (siblings at Waterfalls Elementary 3rd Grade + in 1st Grade + Grand Ridge Middle 6th Grade + Sunny Hills High 9th Grade)
β Maxwell / Harrison, Tommy, Adam, Connor, Ethan, Ray - (siblings at Little Rascals Elementary Jaguar Room + in 1st and 4th Grade + Lakeside Middle 7th Grade + Sunny Hills High 9th Grade)
β Meyers / Maddison, Serena, Peyton, Charley, Katie, Kelly - (sibling at Westside High 9th Grade)
β Murray / Angel, Mariyah, Evie, Eleanor, Madison, Bethany - (sibling at Spring Hill Elementary Kindergarten)
β Olsen / Bria, Charity, Kylah, Nicole, Maisie, Molly - (sibling at Rainbow Preschool Red Room)
β Ritter / Summer, Adelina, Jennifer, Sara, Kimber, Miriam - (sibling at Rainbow Preschool Green Room)
β Schroeder / Joseph, Ian, Thomas, Jude, Bailey, Andrew - (siblings at Ready, Set, Go Savannah Room + Waterfalls Elementary 1st Grade + twin)
β Schroeder / Miah, Emma, Eliza, Araceli, Amelia, Brooks - (siblings at Ready, Set, Go Savannah Room + Waterfalls Elementary 1st Grade + twin)
β Schultz / Matias, Edward, Eliot, Owen, Jack, Isaac - (siblings at Growing Pains Daycare Star Room + Grand Ridge Middle 8th Grade)
β Trevino / Caleb, Rory, Jude, Donald, Ethan, Kenny - (siblings at Rainbow Preschool Yellow Room + in 4th Grade + Westside High 11th Grade)
β Vasquez / Yesenia, Jaylee, Kristen, Kayla, Samara, Geraldine - (siblings at Spring Hill Elementary 5th Grade + in Kindergarten + Lakeside Middle 6th Grade)
Room 303
Ms. Estes / Louise, Olivia, Aspen, Vivienne, Charlie, Janiyah
β Andersen / Chelsea, Clemmie, Talia, Grace, Caitlin, Chloe - (siblings at Spring Hill Elementary Kindergarten + Faraday Elementary 3rd Grade)
β Baxter / Athene, Rose, Thomasina, Chloe, Catherine, Sophie - (siblings at Lincoln Middle 7th Grade + Sunny Hills High 10th Grade)
β Butler / Kayla, Lizbeth, Jaylah, Nylah, Clementine, Kate - (sibling at A Place to Grow Daycare Acorn Room)
β Craig / Daniel, James, Cameron, Bennett, Smith, Brian - (siblings at Rainbow Preschool Orange Room + Spring Hill Elementary 2nd Grade + in 2nd and 4th Grade)
β Fletcher / Elijah, Owen, Reese, Everett, Luca, Kai - (siblings at Rainbow Preschool Violet Room + in 2nd Grade + Sunny Hills High 12th Grade)
β Flores / Maisie, Lexi, Alannah, Brenna, Tilly, Sofia
β Frank / Noe, Harry, Guillermo, Muhammad, Spencer, James
β Jacobs / Victoria, Gabriella, Journey, Chloe, Emily, Lily
β Li / Jenna, Avah, Margaret, Ann, Maja, Kaleigh - (sibling at Happy Days Preschool Cygnet Room + Spring Hill Elementary Kindergarten)
β McDonald / Matteo, Russell, Matthew, Jaxon, Jacob, Peter
β Middleton / Oscar, Anthony, Ollie, Brandon, Nicholas, Jayson - (siblings at Rainbow Preschool Orange Room + Happy Days Preschool Chicken Room + Canyon View Middle 8th Grade)
β Rivers / Davian, Luke, Owen, Louis, Josh, Harper - (siblings at Spring Hill Elementary 2nd Grade + Faraday Elementary 3rd Grade + Lincoln Middle 8th Grade)
β Roman / Ayla, Symes, Clementine, Anne, Florence, Elizabeth - (sibling at Growing Pains Daycare Star Room)
β Sanford / Emma, Mia, Ember, Kayleigh, Giovanna, Faye - (sibling in 4th Grade)
β Schaefer / Freddie, Oliver, Morris, Toby, James, Caleb - (siblings at Spring Hill Elementary 1st and 3rd Grade + Waterfalls Elementary 1st Grade)
β Shelton / Everett, Jasper, Arthur, Blake, Andre, Henry
β Tapia / Kian, Jamie, Joe, Tristan, Blake, Adam - (sibling at Happy Days Preschool Duckling Room)
β Tyler / Melissa, Lucille, Kali, Scarlett, Kimberly, Renee - (siblings at Spring Hill Elementary 5th Grade + Waterfalls Elementary Kindergarten + in Kindergarten + Lakeside Middle 6th Grade)
β Wilcox / James, Caleb, Liam, Max, Roman, Archie - (sibling at Canyon View Middle 7th Grade)